Football ResultsFriday, 24th November 2017
Argentina:
FT
San Miguel
1 - 1
Sacachispas
FT
San Telmo
1 - 0
Comunicaciones
Argentina:
FT
Banfield
0 - 1
Defensa y Justicia
FT
Chacarita Juniors
0 - 2
Huracan
Armenia:
FT
Alashkert
1 - 0
Pyunik Yerevan
Australia:
FT
Melbourne City
1 - 3
Perth Glory
Australia:
FT
Melbourne Victory (W)
1 - 1
Western Sydney (W)
Austria:
FT
BW Linz
1 - 2
Wacker Innsbruck
FT
FAC Team Fur Wien
2 - 1
Austria Lustenau
FT
KSV Superfund
0 - 5
Liefering
FT
Ried
2 - 2
Wiener Neustadt
FT
Wattens
1 - 4
Hartberg
Bahrain:
FT
Muharraq Club
1 - 0
Al Hadd
FT
Riffa
0 - 0
Malkiya
Belgium:
FT
Gent
3 - 1
Mouscron-Peruwelz
Belgium:
FT
Tubize
1 - 1
Cercle Brugge
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Brasil de Pelotas
3 - 2
Criciuma
FT
Figueirense
1 - 0
Paysandu
Bulgaria:
FT
Cherno More Varna
0 - 1
Pirin Blagoevgrad
Chile: Primera Division
FT
San Luis
0 - 0
Universidad de Concepcion
Croatia:
FT
Inter Zapresic
1 - 1
Lokomotiva Zagreb
Cyprus:
FT
EN Paralimniou
1 - 0
Ayias Napas
FT
Thoi Lakatamias
1 - 4
Zakakiou
Czech Republic:
FT
Bohemians 1905
0 - 0
Slovan Liberec
FT
Dukla Praha
4 - 1
Mlada Boleslav
FT
Vysocina Jihlava
0 - 2
Brno
Denmark:
FT
Randers
0 - 2
Sonderjyske
Egypt:
FT
Al Ahly Cairo
2 - 0
El Dakhleya
FT
Ismaily
1 - 0
Smouha
England:
FT
Fulham (U23)
3 - 0
Newcastle United (U23)
England:
FT
West Ham United
1 - 1
Leicester City
England:
FT
Arsenal (U23)
3 - 0
West Ham United (U23)
FT
Derby County (U23)
0 - 2
Leicester City (U23)
FIFA: Womens World Cup France 2019 UEFA Qualifying Group Stage
FT
Albania (W)
1 - 4
Poland (W)
FT
England (W)
4 - 0
Bosnia & Herzegovina (W)
FT
Hungary (W)
0 - 1
Ukraine (W)
FT
Portugal (W)
8 - 0
Moldova (W)
FT
Serbia (W)
1 - 2
Spain (W)
FT
Slovakia (W)
0 - 5
Netherlands (W)
FT
Slovenia (W)
5 - 0
Faroe Islands (W)
FT
Switzerland (W)
3 - 0
Belarus (W)
FT
Wales (W)
1 - 0
Kazakhstan (W)
France:
FT
Ajaccio
0 - 1
Reims
FT
Auxerre
1 - 1
Nancy
FT
Nimes
4 - 0
Bourg-en-Bresse 01
FT
Niort
2 - 1
Chateauroux
FT
Orleans
1 - 2
Clermont Foot
FT
Paris FC
2 - 0
Quevilly
FT
Stade Brestois 29
1 - 0
Sochaux
FT
Tours
1 - 2
GFC Ajaccio
FT
Valenciennes
4 - 2
Lorient
France:
FT
St Etienne
2 - 2
Strasbourg
France:
FT
Beziers
0 - 0
Grenoble
FT
Concarneau
2 - 0
Consolat Marseille
FT
Dunkerque
1 - 2
Creteil
FT
Ententes St Gratien
1 - 1
Cholet
FT
Les Herbiers
2 - 2
Avranches
FT
Lyon Duchere
1 - 0
Laval
FT
Rodez Aveyron
0 - 2
Pau
Friendly:
FT
Colombia (W)
2 - 0
Venezuela (W)
FT
Germany (W)
4 - 0
France (W)
FT
Jordan (W)
0 - 2
Japan (W)
Friendly:
FT
AIK
3 - 1
Sollentuna
FT
VPS
0 - 2
KuPS Kuopio
Germany:
FT
Wacker Nordhausen
3 - 1
Auerbach
Germany:
FT
Eintracht Braunschweig II
1 - 2
Havelse
Germany:
FT
Bayern Munich II
5 - 2
Unterfohring
Germany:
FT
Ulm 1846
2 - 1
Stuttgart II
Germany:
FT
Sandhausen
1 - 2
Heidenheim
FT
Union Berlin
3 - 3
Darmstadt 98
Germany:
FT
Hannover 96
1 - 1
Stuttgart
Germany:
FT
Meppen
1 - 1
Sonnenhof Grossaspach
FT
Paderborn 07
0 - 2
Karlsruher
FT
Preussen Munster
1 - 0
Chemnitzer
Honduras:
FT
CD Olimpia
4 - 1
Juticalpa
FT
Lobos UPNFM
0 - 1
CD Motagua
FT
Real Espana
3 - 0
Vida
Hungary:
FT
Soproni VSE
2 - 2
Kisvarda
India:
FT
Kerala Blasters
0 - 0
Jamshedpur
Iran:
FT
Esteghlal Khuzestan
1 - 0
Paykan
FT
Padideh
3 - 1
Naft Tehran
FT
Sanat Naft
3 - 2
Sepahan
Iraq:
FT
Al Hedood
1 - 0
Zakho
Israel:
FT
Hapoel Afula
1 - 0
Hapoel Ramat Gan
FT
Hapoel Bnei Lod
0 - 2
Hapoel Hadera
FT
Hapoel Katamon
2 - 1
Hapoel Kfar-Saba
FT
Hapoel Tel Aviv
1 - 0
Hapoel Marmorek
FT
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
0 - 3
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
Italy:
FT
Empoli
3 - 3
Frosinone
Italy:
FT
Piacenza
3 - 2
Alessandria
Italy:
FT
Mestre
1 - 1
Fano Alma Juventus
FT
Pordenone
3 - 2
Vicenza
Jordan:
FT
Al Faisaly Amman
3 - 0
Mansheyat Bani Hasan
FT
Al Hussein
0 - 0
Al Ahli Amman
FT
Shabab Al Ordon
0 - 0
Al Aqaba
Lebanon:
FT
SAFA
1 - 3
Al Ahed
Malta:
FT
Birkirkara
2 - 0
St Andrews
Mexico:
FT
Atlas
1 - 2
Monterrey
FT
Cruz Azul
0 - 0
Club America
Morocco:
FT
Hassania Agadir
1 - 0
Olympique Safi
Netherlands:
FT
AZ Alkmaar
2 - 0
Twente
Netherlands:
FT
Cambuur
2 - 2
Den Bosch
FT
De Graafschap
4 - 0
Eindhoven
FT
Dordrecht
3 - 2
Jong AZ Alkmaar
FT
Fortuna Sittard
2 - 1
Go Ahead Eagles
FT
Jong PSV Eindhoven
6 - 0
Telstar
FT
Jong Utrecht
2 - 4
Almere City
FT
MVV Maastricht
3 - 1
Helmond Sport
FT
NEC Nijmegen
2 - 1
Jong Ajax
FT
Volendam
2 - 3
Emmen
FT
Waalwijk
2 - 1
Oss
Northern Ireland:
FT
Glenavon
0 - 1
Linfield
Northern Ireland:
FT
Newry City
2 - 2
Limavady United
Oman:
FT
Al Mudhaibi
0 - 0
Oman Club
FT
Al Nahda Club
0 - 0
Al Oruba
FT
Al Nasr Salalah
5 - 2
Sohar
FT
Al Shabab Seeb
1 - 1
Saham
FT
Al Suwaiq
2 - 1
Fanja
FT
Al-Salam
1 - 0
Dhofar
FT
Muscat Club
3 - 1
Mirbat
Palestine:
FT
Ahli Al Khalil
2 - 2
Shabab Al Khadr
FT
Hilal Al Quds
1 - 0
Jabal Al Mukaber
FT
Shabab Al Dhahiriya
0 - 2
Mosaset Al Bireh
FT
Shabab Alsamu
1 - 2
Shabab Al Khalil
FT
Thaqafi Tulkarm
0 - 0
Shabab Dora
Paraguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Libertad
0 - 0
Deportivo Capiata
Peru: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Deportivo Municipal
3 - 5
Universitario
FT
Universidad San Martin
3 - 2
Comerciantes Unidos
Philippines: Philippines Football League
FT
Meralco Manila
0 - 0
Ceres
Poland:
FT
Stomil Olsztyn
0 - 1
Chojniczanka Chojnice
FT
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
2 - 2
Gornik Leczna
Poland:
FT
Cracovia Krakow
2 - 1
Lechia Gdansk
FT
Gornik Zabrze
3 - 1
Jagiellonia
Portugal:
FT
Belenenses
0 - 1
Chaves
Qatar:
FT
Al Khor
1 - 0
Al Sailiya
FT
Al Markhiya
1 - 1
Al Arabi
FT
Al Sadd
2 - 4
Al Duhail
Romania:
FT
Kosarom Pascani
1 - 3
Petrotub Roman
Romania:
FT
Performanta Ighiu
3 - 2
Unirea Dej
FT
Sanatatea Cluj
3 - 3
ASC Recea
FT
Universitatea Cluj
1 - 0
Avantul Reghin
Romania:
FT
Cetate Deva
2 - 5
Gloria Cermei
FT
Filiasi
0 - 1
National Sebis
FT
Millenium Giarmata
2 - 0
CNP Timisoara
Romania:
FT
Botosani
1 - 0
CSU Craiova
FT
Juventus Bucuresti
0 - 5
Concordia
Romania:
FT
Stiinta Miroslava
3 - 0
Ripensia Timisoara
Russia:
FT
Amkar
2 - 1
Dinamo Moscow
Russia:
FT
Zenit St Petersburg II
1 - 1
Spartak Moscow (2)
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Abha
2 - 1
Al Badaya
FT
Al Jabalain
2 - 0
Al Jabil
FT
Al Khlood
4 - 0
Al Riyadh
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Ain Atawlah
2 - 1
Al Wajj
FT
Al Muzahmiyya
1 - 0
Al Jeel
FT
Al Sharq
1 - 2
Al Suqoor
FT
Al Taqdom
0 - 2
Al Hjazz
FT
Al Thuqbah
3 - 3
Al Washm
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Ahli Jeddah
3 - 0
Al Qadisiyah
Scotland:
FT
Dundee
2 - 1
Rangers
Serbia:
FT
Borac Cacak
0 - 0
Vozdovac
Serbia:
FT
Proleter Novi Sad
1 - 0
Indjija
South Africa:
FT
Cape Town All Stars
0 - 0
Uthongathi
Spain:
FT
Tenerife
2 - 2
Rayo Vallecano
Spain:
FT
Celta Vigo
1 - 0
Leganes
Switzerland:
FT
Rapperswil
2 - 0
Vaduz
Syria:
FT
Al Wahda Damascus
1 - 0
Tishreen
Turkey:
FT
Manisaspor
2 - 1
Adana Demirspor
Turkey:
FT
Osmanlispor
2 - 0
Genclerbirligi
UAE:
FT
Al Dhafra
2 - 5
Hatta
FT
Al Jazira
3 - 1
Emirates Club
FT
Al Nasr Dubai
1 - 1
Al Shabab Dubai
Uganda:
FT
Proline
2 - 1
KCCA
FT
SC Villa
1 - 0
Express FC
FT
Vipers
2 - 0
Jinja SSS
Venezuela: Segunda Division SD Hexagonal Play Off
FT
UCV
2 - 0
Lala
Wales:
FT
Aberystwyth Town
3 - 0
Newtown AFC
FT
Bangor City
5 - 0
Bala Town
FT
Prestatyn Town
1 - 3
Llandudno