Football ResultsTuesday, 25th April 2017
AFC: Champions League Group Stage
FT
Al Fateh (KSA)
1 - 1
Esteghlal Khuzestan (IRN)
FT
Al Jazira (UAE)
1 - 3
Lekhwiya (QAT)
FT
Eastern Salon (HKG)
0 - 6
Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)
FT
Esteghlal FC (IRN)
1 - 1
Al Ahli (UAE)
FT
Gamba Osaka (JPN)
3 - 3
Adelaide United (AUS)
FT
Jiangsu Sainty
1 - 2
Jeju United (KOR)
FT
Lokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)
4 - 4
Al Taawon (KSA)
FT
Suwon Bluewings (KOR)
0 - 1
Kawasaki Frontale (JPN)
Algeria: Ligue 1
FT
JS Kabylie
1 - 1
USM Alger
FT
MC Alger
4 - 1
MO Bejaia
Argentina: Primera Division
FT
Colon Santa Fe
2 - 1
Tigre
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Central Cordoba
3 - 0
Santamarina
FT
Douglas Haig
0 - 0
Chacarita Juniors
Argentina: FA Cup Round 64
FT
Rosario Central
1 - 0
Rosario Central
Armenia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Banants Yerevan
0 - 1
Pyunik Yerevan
Australia: NPL Northern New South Wales
FT
Adamstown Rosebud
0 - 0
Broadmeadow Magic
Australia: NPL Tasmania
FT
Olympia
1 - 1
Hobart Zebras
Austria: Erste Liga
FT
Liefering
2 - 1
Wiener Neustadt
Austria: Regional League Central
FT
Sturm Graz II
2 - 0
Union St Florian
Belgium: Division 1A Championship Play Off
FT
Zulte Waregem
0 - 2
Gent
Belgium: Division 1A Europa League Play Off
FT
Roeselare
2 - 3
Kortrijk
FT
Standard Liege
0 - 2
Waasland-Beveren
FT
Union St Gilloise
1 - 3
Lierse
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Santos (W)
4 - 1
Sao Jose (W)
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
FT
Atletico Tucuman (ARG)
2 - 1
Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)
FT
Iquique (CHI)
4 - 3
Zamora (VEN)
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Quindio
1 - 0
Real Santander
Croatia: Prva HNL
FT
Rijeka
2 - 0
NK Osijek
FT
Slaven Belupo
2 - 1
Dinamo Zagreb
Czech Republic: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Slavia Praha
0 - 1
Zlin
England: Premier League
FT
Chelsea
4 - 2
Southampton
England: Championship
FT
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0 - 1
Huddersfield Town
England: League One
FT
Walsall
0 - 1
Port Vale
England: National League
FT
Dover Athletic
2 - 2
Macclesfield Town
FT
Maidstone United
0 - 0
Lincoln City
England: National League North
FT
Stalybridge Celtic
2 - 4
Harrogate Town
England: Northern Premier League Play Off Semi Final
FT
Spennymoor Town
2 - 0
Nantwich Town
Estonia: Meistriliiga
FT
Flora Tallinn
4 - 2
Trans Narva
FT
Levadia Tallinn
1 - 1
Kalju Nomme
FT
Paide LM
1 - 1
Tammeka Tartu
FT
Tulevik Viljandi
2 - 1
Parnu Linnameeskond
France: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Angers
2 - 0
Guingamp
Georgia: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Dila Gori
1 - 0
Kolkheti Poti
FT
Gagra
0 - 2
Chikhura Sachkhere
FT
Imerti Khoni
1 - 0
Sioni Bolnisi
FT
Metalurgi Rustavi
3 - 2
Zugdidi
Germany: Regional League Bavaria
FT
Bayreuth
1 - 4
Nurnberg II
Germany: FA Cup Semi Final
PEN
Borussia Monchengladbach
6 - 7
Eintracht Frankfurt
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Perseru Serui
2 - 1
Persiba Balikpapan
Israel: Division 1
FT
Bnei Sakhnin
1 - 3
Maccabi Tel Aviv
FT
Maccabi Haifa
0 - 1
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Italy: Serie B
FT
Ascoli
2 - 0
Avellino
FT
Brescia
2 - 1
Ternana
FT
Carpi
2 - 1
Trapani
FT
Cesena
4 - 1
Benevento
FT
Frosinone
2 - 0
Spezia
FT
Perugia
1 - 1
Verona
FT
Pisa
1 - 1
Pro Vercelli
FT
Salernitana
0 - 0
Bari
FT
Spal
2 - 1
Cittadella
FT
Virtus Entella
0 - 1
Latina
Kenya: Division 1
FT
Zoo Kericho
1 - 1
Muhoroni Youth
Kuwait: Premier League
FT
Al Jahra
0 - 4
Al Kuwait
FT
Al Tadhamon
1 - 0
Al Sahel
FT
Burgan
1 - 2
Khaitan
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Suduva Marijampole
2 - 0
Stumbras
FT
Utenis Utena
0 - 4
Zalgiris Vilnius
Malaysia: Premier League
FT
ATM
4 - 3
Kuantan FA
FT
Johor Darul Takzim II
1 - 2
Terengganu
FT
Kuala Lumpur
2 - 1
MISC-MIFA
FT
Perlis
1 - 1
Negeri Sembilan
FT
Sabah
1 - 3
PDRM
FT
UiTM
1 - 1
PKNP
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
FT
Jong Utrecht
5 - 0
Den Bosch
Northern Ireland: NIFL Premier Intermediate League
FT
Donegal Celtic
2 - 0
Banbridge Town
FT
Dundela
0 - 1
Bangor FC
FT
Lisburn Distillery
4 - 0
Newington Youth Club
FT
Newry City
0 - 1
Limavady United
FT
Sport & Leisure Swifts
1 - 0
Queens University
FT
Tobermore United
2 - 0
Moyola Park
Norway: FA Cup 1st Round
FT
Loten
0 - 4
Kongsvinger
FT
Tynset
3 - 1
Orkla
Palestine: Premier League
FT
Markaz Tulkarm
4 - 2
Shabab Alsamu
FT
Shabab Al Khadr
1 - 1
Hilal Al Quds
FT
Shabab Dora
1 - 2
Markaz Balata
FT
Shabab Yatta
2 - 5
Taraji Wadi Al Nes
Republic of Ireland: Premier Division
FT
Derry City
1 - 1
Limerick
Romania: Liga II
FT
UTA Arad
2 - 0
Olimpia Satu Mare
Romania: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Astra Giurgiu
4 - 1
ACS Poli Timisoara
Russia: Football Premier League
FT
Rostov
1 - 0
FC UFA
FT
Spartak Moscow
1 - 0
Ural
Russia: PFL Ural Povolzhye
FT
Syzran 2003
2 - 0
Dinamo Kirov
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Bidvest Wits
0 - 1
Supersport United
FT
Bloem Celtic
1 - 1
Highlands Park
FT
Cape Town City
3 - 2
Kaizer Chiefs
FT
Chippa United
2 - 3
Maritzburg United
FT
Mamelodi Sundowns
2 - 0
Ajax Cape Town
FT
Polokwane City
3 - 1
Golden Arrows
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Atletico Madrid
0 - 1
Villarreal
FT
Granada
0 - 2
Malaga
FT
Sporting Gijon
1 - 1
Espanyol
Spain: Primera Division Women
FT
Athletic Club (W)
0 - 4
Barcelona (W)
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
FT
Kvarnsvedens (W)
3 - 3
Kopparbergs/Goteb (W)
Uganda: Premier League
FT
KCCA
1 - 2
Vipers