Football ResultsTuesday, 25th July 2017
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Juventud Unida
3 - 0
Estudiantes SL
Brazil: Serie B
FT
ABC
1 - 0
Brasil de Pelotas
Brazil: Serie C Group A
FT
Remo
1 - 0
ASA
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 2
PEN
Chapecoense (BRA)
4 - 2
Defensa y Justicia (ARG)
Cameroon: Division 1
FT
Cotonsport
2 - 0
Lion Blesse
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Alianza Petrolera
1 - 0
Junior
Friendly:
FT
Asteras Tripolis
1 - 2
Alanyaspor
FT
Barakaldo
1 - 0
Sporting Gijon
FT
Charlton Athletic
0 - 2
Norwich City
FT
Cheltenham Town
0 - 3
Bristol City
FT
Chesterfield
1 - 3
Rotherham United
FT
Chorley
0 - 3
Blackpool
FT
Colchester United
0 - 1
Ipswich Town
FT
De Graafschap
2 - 1
Almere City
FT
Emmen
1 - 2
Vitesse Arnhem
FT
Fylde
2 - 1
Morecambe
FT
Grimsby Town
0 - 1
Blackburn Rovers
FT
Hamburg
1 - 1
Sparta Rotterdam
FT
Heracles
1 - 3
Granada
FT
Hull City
0 - 0
Nantes
FT
Leipzig
1 - 0
Konyaspor
FT
Macclesfield Town
3 - 0
Crewe Alexandra
FT
Mickleover Sports
0 - 1
Coventry City
FT
Milton Keynes Dons
2 - 3
Brentford
FT
Northampton Town
1 - 0
Derby County
FT
Nottingham Forest
2 - 1
Girona
FT
Olot
0 - 4
Espanyol
FT
Pelister
0 - 0
Anorthosis Famagusta
FT
Pescara
3 - 1
Teramo
FT
Peterborough United
0 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
FT
Pontevedra
0 - 5
Deportivo La Coruna
FT
Preston North End
1 - 2
Burnley
FT
Real Sociedad
1 - 1
Genclerbirligi
FT
Rochdale
0 - 2
Barnsley
FT
Salford City
1 - 2
Bury
FT
Sheffield United
2 - 1
Stoke City
FT
Shrewsbury Town
2 - 1
Cardiff City
FT
Southend United
0 - 3
Brighton Hove Albion
FT
Stevenage
0 - 0
Millwall
FT
Stockport County
0 - 0
Bolton Wanderers
FT
Tranmere Rovers
3 - 1
Fleetwood Town
FT
Valladolid
2 - 2
Besiktas
FT
Wolfsberger AC
0 - 0
Hannover 96
FT
Wycombe Wanderers
2 - 0
AFC Wimbledon
FT
Yeovil Town
1 - 3
Bristol Rovers
Germany:
FT
1860 Rosenheim
2 - 0
Schalding-Heining
FT
Augsburg II
2 - 0
Unterfohring
FT
Memmingen
4 - 2
Seligenporten
FT
Nurnberg II
2 - 1
Eichstatt
FT
Pipinsried
0 - 2
Schweinfurt
FT
Wacker Burghausen
1 - 4
Illertissen
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
FT
Vikingur Olafsvik
1 - 2
Valur Reykjavik
International Tournaments: International Champions Cup Singapore
FT
Chelsea
2 - 3
Bayern Munich
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Zalgiris Kaunas
1 - 1
Zalgiris Vilnius
Malaysia: Premier League
FT
MISC-MIFA
6 - 3
Kuantan FA
FT
PDRM
0 - 3
Kuala Lumpur
FT
PKNP
2 - 0
Perlis
FT
Sabah
1 - 1
Johor Darul Takzim II
FT
Terengganu
2 - 2
Negeri Sembilan
FT
UiTM
2 - 1
ATM
Peru: Primera Division Apertura
FT
UTC
1 - 0
Union Comercio
Scotland:
FT
Airdrieonians
1 - 2
Partick
PEN
Albion Rovers
4 - 2
Hamilton Academical
FT
Ayr United
5 - 1
Clyde
FT
Berwick
2 - 3
Queens Park
FT
Buckie Thistle
1 - 6
Raith Rovers
PEN
Dumbarton
3 - 4
Annan Athletic
FT
East Fife
3 - 2
Elgin City
FT
Edinburgh City
1 - 2
Motherwell
FT
Falkirk
4 - 0
Forfar Athletic
FT
Hibernian
6 - 1
Arbroath
FT
Montrose
2 - 1
Alloa Athletic
FT
Peterhead
2 - 1
Heart of Midlothian
FT
Stenhousemuir
1 - 2
East Kilbride
FT
Stirling Albion
2 - 0
Brechin
FT
Stranraer
2 - 4
Livingston
Singapore: S League
FT
Home United
1 - 1
Warriors
UEFA:
FT
AEK Athens
0 - 2
CSKA Moscow
FT
Partizan
1 - 3
Olympiakos Piraeus
FT
Qarabag
0 - 0
Sheriff Tiraspol
FT
Slavia Praha
1 - 0
BATE Borisov
FT
Steaua Bucuresti
2 - 2
Viktoria Plzen
FT
Vardar Skopje
1 - 0
FC Copenhagen
UEFA: Womens Euro 2017 Group Stage
FT
Russia (W)
0 - 2
Germany (W)
FT
Sweden (W)
2 - 3
Italy (W)