Football ResultsMonday, 25th September 2017
Argentina:
FT
Lanus
1 - 0
Newells Old Boys
Bahrain:
FT
Malkiya
4 - 1
Al Ahli Club Manama
FT
Manama Club
1 - 1
Al Hadd
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Jorge Wilstermann
2 - 0
Oriente Petrolero
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Sport Recife
1 - 1
Vasco da Gama
Brazil: Serie C Play-Off Quarter Final
FT
CSA
1 - 0
Tombense
Bulgaria:
FT
Beroe
0 - 0
Levski Sofia
Bulgaria:
FT
Akademik Svishtov
1 - 1
Spartak Pleven
Bulgaria:
FT
Botev Vratsa
1 - 0
Tsarsko Selo
FT
Ludogorets II
1 - 0
Sozopol
FT
Maritsa Plovdiv
1 - 0
Pomorie
FT
Oborishte
2 - 1
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Envigado
0 - 2
Atletico Nacional Medellin
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Llaneros
1 - 0
Chico
Croatia:
FT
Rudes
1 - 1
NK Osijek
Cyprus:
FT
Anorthosis Famagusta
2 - 0
Doxa Katokopias
Czech Republic:
FT
Hradec Kralove
0 - 2
Pribram
Czech Republic:
FT
Slovan Liberec
1 - 1
Slovacko
Denmark:
FT
Aarhus
0 - 3
Midtjylland
England:
FT
Aston Villa (U23)
1 - 0
Brighton Hove Albion (U23)
FT
Blackburn Rovers (U23)
4 - 0
Fulham (U23)
FT
Newcastle United (U23)
0 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers (U23)
FT
Reading (U23)
2 - 2
Norwich City (U23)
FT
West Bromwich Albion (U23)
0 - 1
Southampton (U23)
England:
FT
Hitchin
2 - 2
St Ives
England:
FT
Arsenal
2 - 0
West Bromwich Albion
England:
FT
Everton (U23)
4 - 2
Arsenal (U23)
Finland: Veikkausliiga
FT
JJK
1 - 3
FC Inter Turku
France:
FT
Clermont Foot
1 - 0
Lens
Germany:
FT
Greuther Furth II
1 - 1
Illertissen
Germany:
FT
Kickers Offenbach
4 - 1
FSV Frankfurt
FT
Waldhof Mannheim
2 - 1
Koblenz
Germany:
FT
Union Berlin
5 - 0
Kaiserslautern
Greece:
FT
Xanthi
0 - 0
Asteras Tripolis
Guatemala:
FT
Malacateco
0 - 3
Antigua GFC
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Bali United Pusam
2 - 0
Perseru Serui
FT
Pusamania Borneo
1 - 0
Persiba Balikpapan
FT
Semen Padang
1 - 2
Barito Putera
Iran:
FT
Oxin Alborz
1 - 0
Shahdari Manshahr
Israel:
FT
Hapoel Marmorek
2 - 3
Beitar Tel Aviv
FT
Hapoel Ramat Gan
1 - 1
Hapoel Petah Tikva
FT
Ironi Ramat HaSharon
1 - 0
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Israel:
FT
Beitar Jerusalem
1 - 1
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Italy:
FT
Palermo
2 - 1
Pro Vercelli
Italy:
FT
Arezzo
0 - 1
Lucchese
Latvia: Virsliga
FT
Liepaja
0 - 1
Jelgava
Netherlands:
FT
Jong Ajax
1 - 1
Telstar
FT
Jong PSV Eindhoven
3 - 3
NEC Nijmegen
Norway: Eliteserien
FT
Sarpsborg 08
2 - 1
Odd Ballklubb
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 1
FT
Valerenga II
3 - 1
Brumunddal
Oman:
FT
Al Mudhaibi
0 - 1
Al Nahda Club
FT
Al Nasr Salalah
1 - 1
Dhofar
FT
Al Shabab Seeb
1 - 2
Al Suwaiq
FT
Fanja
2 - 0
Al Oruba
FT
Oman Club
1 - 1
Muscat Club
FT
Saham
3 - 0
Al-Salam
FT
Sohar
0 - 2
Mirbat
Paraguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Independiente FBC
1 - 2
Club Nacional
Poland:
FT
Cracovia Krakow
1 - 3
Wisla Plock
Portugal:
FT
Vitoria Setubal
1 - 1
Boavista
Republic of Ireland: Premier Division
FT
Cork City
1 - 1
Dundalk
FT
St Patricks Athletic
2 - 0
Shamrock Rovers
Romania:
FT
Astra Giurgiu
2 - 3
CFR Cluj
FT
Botosani
1 - 0
Viitorul Constanta
Russia:
FT
Akhmat Grozny
1 - 0
Rubin Kazan
FT
Amkar
3 - 0
Khabarovsk
Russia:
FT
Ararat Moscow
3 - 2
Torpedo Moscow
Russia:
FT
Ural 2 II
0 - 2
Syzran 2003
Russia:
FT
Anzhi II
0 - 1
Legion
FT
Krasnodar II
4 - 2
Spartak Nalchik
Russia:
FT
Kolomna
0 - 1
Chertanovo Moscow
Serbia:
FT
Dinamo Vranje
1 - 0
Proleter Novi Sad
South Korea: WK League
FT
Daejon Sportstoto (W)
1 - 2
Seoul Amazones (W)
FT
Gyeongju HNP (W)
1 - 1
Hwacheon KSPO (W)
FT
Red Angels (W)
4 - 0
Icheon Daekyo (W)
FT
Suwon (W)
2 - 1
Busan Sangmu (W)
Spain:
FT
Barcelona B
1 - 2
Lugo
Spain:
FT
Betis
4 - 0
Levante
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
AFC Eskilstuna
1 - 0
IFK Goteborg
FT
Malmo
6 - 0
Elfsborg
FT
Sirius
3 - 4
Orebro
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Varnamo
2 - 0
GAIS
Sweden: Division 1 South
FT
Kristianstad
4 - 0
Rosengard
FT
Oddevold
3 - 1
Qviding FIF
Switzerland:
FT
Wil 1900
2 - 3
Schaffhausen
Turkey:
FT
Adana Demirspor
1 - 0
Adanaspor
FT
Balikesirspor
1 - 1
Rizespor
FT
Umraniyespor
4 - 2
Denizlispor
Turkey:
FT
Antalyaspor
3 - 0
Osmanlispor
USA: MLS
FT
Portland Timbers
3 - 0
Orlando City
USA: National Womens Soccer League
FT
Seattle Reign (W)
0 - 1
Kansas City (W)
Ukraine:
FT
Arsenal Kyiv
2 - 1
Kolos Kovalivka
FT
Helios Kharkiv
2 - 0
Volyn Lutsk
FT
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
0 - 1
Hirnyk-Sport
Venezuela: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Deportivo Tachira
0 - 0
Estudiantes FC