Football ResultsWednesday, 26th April 2017
AFC: Champions League Group Stage
FT
Muangthong United (THA)
3 - 0
Brisbane Roar (AUS)
FT
Shanghai SIPG (CHN)
4 - 2
Seoul (KOR)
FT
Ulsan Hyundai (KOR)
0 - 4
Kashima Antlers (JPN)
FT
Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)
6 - 1
Western Sydney (AUS)
Angola: Division 1
FT
Recreativo Do Libolo
1 - 1
Inter Luanda
Armenia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Shirak
1 - 1
Gandzasar
Australia: NPL Northern New South Wales
FT
Maitland
1 - 0
Weston Workers Bears
FT
Newcastle Jets (Youth)
0 - 1
Edgeworth Eagles
Austria: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Admira Wacker
0 - 5
Red Bull Salzburg
FT
Rapid Vienna
2 - 1
LASK Linz
Belarus: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
BATE Borisov
1 - 0
Dinamo Brest
FT
Shakhter Soligorsk
1 - 1
Slutsk
Belgium: Division 1A Championship Play Off
FT
Club Brugge
3 - 1
Oostende
Belgium: Division 1A Europa League Play Off
FT
Eupen
1 - 1
Genk
FT
Mechelen
1 - 0
St Truiden
FT
Mouscron-Peruwelz
2 - 2
Lokeren
Bosnia and Herzegovina: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
0 - 3
Siroki Brijeg
Brazil: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Santos
2 - 0
Paysandu
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Corinthians (W)
7 - 1
Vitoria Tabocas (W)
FT
Ferroviaria (W)
5 - 1
Vitoria (W)
FT
Flamengo (W)
2 - 3
Rio Preto (W)
FT
Foz Cataratas (W)
2 - 1
Ponte Preta (W)
FT
Gremio Osasco Audax (W)
1 - 1
Kindermann (W)
FT
Sao Francisco (W)
3 - 0
Gremio (W)
Bulgaria: 3rd Amateur Football League Southeast 3 AFL
FT
Arda Kardzhali
3 - 0
Gigant Saedinenie
FT
Asenovets 2005
0 - 1
Rozova Dolina
FT
Borislav Parvomay
6 - 1
Elhovo
FT
Dimitrovgrad
2 - 0
Atletik Kuklen
FT
Eurocollege
0 - 1
Uragan Boyadzhik
FT
Maritsa Plovdiv
1 - 0
Minyor Radnevo
FT
Rakovski 2011
3 - 1
Lyubimets 2007
FT
Zagorets Nova Zagora
2 - 0
Svilengrad 1921
Bulgaria: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Botev Plovdiv
1 - 1
Vereya Stara Zagora
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
FT
Atletico Mineiro (BRA)
2 - 0
Libertad (PAR)
FT
San Lorenzo (ARG)
2 - 1
Universidad Catolica (CHI)
Croatia: Prva HNL
FT
Hajduk Split
5 - 2
RNK Split
FT
Inter Zapresic
1 - 1
Cibalia
FT
Lokomotiva Zagreb
1 - 0
Istra 1961
Cyprus: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Apollon Limassol
6 - 0
Anorthosis Famagusta
FT
Doxa Katokopias
0 - 2
APOEL
Czech Republic: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Mlada Boleslav
0 - 2
Opava
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Al Ittihad Alexandria
3 - 2
El Geish
FT
Aswan
1 - 1
El Sharqiya
FT
El Dakhleya
1 - 2
Misr El Makasa
England: Premier League
FT
Arsenal
1 - 0
Leicester City
FT
Crystal Palace
0 - 1
Tottenham Hotspur
FT
Middlesbrough
1 - 0
Sunderland
England: Southern Premier League Play Off Semi Final
FT
Leamington
1 - 0
Slough Town
PEN
Merthyr Tydfil
1 - 4
Hitchin
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Levadia Tallinn II
0 - 1
Flora Tallinn II
FT
Maardu Linnameeskond
1 - 1
FCI Tallinn II
FT
Rakvere Tarvas
2 - 0
Elva
FT
Tartu Welco
1 - 5
Tallinna Kalev
FYR Macedonia: Prva MFL
FT
Bregalnica Stip
1 - 1
Pelister
FT
Makedonija GP
1 - 3
Renova
FT
Pobeda
1 - 0
Sileks
FT
Shkendija
3 - 1
Vardar Skopje
France: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Paris St Germain
5 - 0
Monaco
Georgia: FA Cup Round of 16
PEN
Dila Gori
3 - 4
Dila Gori
FT
Samgurali Tskhaltubo
0 - 2
Dinamo Tbilisi
FT
Shevardeni 1906
2 - 0
Guria Lanchkhuti
FT
Torpedo Kutaisi
2 - 0
Samtredia
Germany: Regional League North
FT
06 Hildesheim
0 - 0
Eintracht Norderstedt
FT
Hamburg II
2 - 1
Eintracht Braunschweig II
FT
Luneburger Hansa
1 - 2
Germania Egestorf/Langreder
Germany: Regional League Northeast
FT
Berliner AK 07
2 - 0
BFC Dynamo
FT
Wacker Nordhausen
2 - 0
Lokomotive Leipzig
Germany: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Bayern Munich
2 - 3
Borussia Dortmund
Ghana: Division 1
FT
Aduana Stars
3 - 3
Hearts of Oak
FT
Asante Kotoko
1 - 1
Aduana Stars
FT
Ashanti Gold
1 - 1
Medeama
FT
Bechem United
0 - 0
Ebusua Dwarfs
FT
Berekum Chelsea
1 - 0
All Stars
FT
Elmina Sharks
0 - 0
Inter Allies
FT
Tema Youth
2 - 1
Great Olympics
FT
WAFA
2 - 1
Liberty Pro
Greece: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
AEK Athens
0 - 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Clausura
FT
Guastatoya
2 - 0
Malacateco
Hungary: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Ferencvaros
8 - 0
Budafoki LC
FT
Vasas
2 - 0
Mezokovesd-Zsory
Israel: Division 1
FT
Beitar Jerusalem
2 - 1
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Italy: Lega Pro Cup Final
FT
Unione Venezia
3 - 1
Matera
Japan: League Cup Group Stage
FT
Consadole Sapporo
1 - 1
Omiya Ardija
FT
Jubilo Iwata
3 - 1
FC Tokyo
FT
Sagan Tosu
4 - 4
Cerezo Osaka
FT
Vegalta Sendai
3 - 1
Shimizu S Pulse
FT
Vissel Kobe
4 - 1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FT
Yokohama F Marinos
4 - 1
Albirex Niigata
Kenya: Division 1
FT
AFC Leopards
0 - 1
Sofapaka
FT
Homeboyz
1 - 0
Ulinzi Stars
FT
Kariobangi Sharks
1 - 0
Thika United
FT
Mathare United
0 - 0
Chemelil Sugar
FT
Nakumatt
1 - 2
Gor Mahia
FT
Nzoia Sugar
2 - 1
Nakumatt
FT
Sony Sugar
0 - 1
Posta Rangers
FT
Western Stima
0 - 2
Nzoia Sugar
Kuwait: Premier League
FT
Al Fahaheel
1 - 3
Al Qadsia
FT
Al Nasr
2 - 1
Al Sulaibikhat
FT
Al Shabab Al Ahmadi
2 - 3
Al Salmiyah
FT
Kazma
4 - 2
Yarmouk
Latvia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Riga
2 - 0
Spartaks
FT
Rigas Futbola Skola
1 - 1
Ventspils
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Atlantas
3 - 1
Zalgiris Kaunas
FT
Trakai
1 - 0
Lietava Jonava
Luxembourg: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Fola Esch
4 - 0
Racing Union Luxembourg
Malaysia: Super League
FT
Melaka United
2 - 2
PKNS
FT
PBDKT T-Team
1 - 0
Selangor
FT
Pahang
1 - 1
Felda United
FT
Penang
1 - 2
Johor Darul Takzim
FT
Perak
1 - 1
Kedah
FT
Sarawak
0 - 0
Kelantan
Moldova: FA Cup Quarter Final
PEN
Dacia Chisinau
2 - 4
Zaria Balti
FT
Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol
0 - 4
Zimbru Chisinau
FT
Milsami Orhei
0 - 1
Sheriff Tiraspol
FT
Petrocub
3 - 0
Saxan
Montenegro: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Grbalj
1 - 0
Rudar Pljevlja
FT
Sutjeska
4 - 3
Iskra Danilovgrad
Morocco: Botola Pro
FT
FUS Rabat
1 - 0
Ittihad Tanger
Morocco: Elite 2
FT
Maghreb Fes
4 - 0
Raja Beni Mellal
Norway: FA Cup 1st Round
FT
Alta
5 - 1
Senja
FT
Assiden
1 - 3
Stromsgodset
FT
Austevoll
0 - 7
Brann
FT
Bjarg
0 - 1
Fana
FT
Bjornevatn
0 - 5
Tromso
FT
Brattvag
0 - 3
Kristiansund BK
FT
Bryne
4 - 0
Brodd
FT
Donn
0 - 2
Jerv
FT
Drobak/Frogn
1 - 10
Sarpsborg 08
FT
Fauske Sprint
0 - 7
Bodo/Glimt
FT
Fjora
1 - 6
Sogndal
FT
Flekkeroy
2 - 0
Vindbjart
FT
Flint
1 - 2
Sandefjord
FT
Flisa
0 - 6
Elverum
FT
Floya
4 - 3
Salangen
FT
Fyllingsdalen
2 - 1
Sotra
FT
Gjovik-Lyn
0 - 4
Brumunddal
FT
Gran IL
0 - 8
Valerenga
FT
Grorud
4 - 1
Follo
AET
Halsen
1 - 2
Notodden
PEN
Ham-Kam
4 - 5
Nybergsund Il Trysil
AET
Harstad
0 - 1
Sortland
FT
Hei IL
0 - 10
Odd Ballklubb
AET
Herd
3 - 5
Aalesund
FT
Hodd
4 - 1
Spjelkavik
AET
Holmen
2 - 3
Asker
FT
Holmlia
0 - 9
Stabaek
FT
Kjelsas
4 - 0
Frigg
FT
Kolstad
3 - 4
Verdal
FT
Krakeroy
1 - 0
Fredrikstad
FT
Kvik Halden
4 - 1
Ostsiden
FT
Lorenskog
1 - 5
Strommen
AET
Lura
1 - 4
Sandnes Ulf
FT
Lyngen Karnes
0 - 2
Tromsdalen
AET
Mjolner
2 - 3
Finnsnes
AET
Mo
2 - 3
Mo
AET
Moss
3 - 2
Sprint Jeloy
FT
Orn-Horten
2 - 0
Honefoss
FT
Os
1 - 4
Nest-Sotra
FT
Randesund
1 - 5
Start
FT
Redalen
1 - 5
Raufoss
FT
Riska
1 - 4
Viking
FT
Skedsmo
1 - 4
Ullensacker/Kisa
FT
Skjetten
0 - 2
Lillestrom
FT
Sola
1 - 4
Vard Haugesund
FT
Staal Jorpeland
0 - 2
Egersund
FT
Steinkjer
1 - 3
Levanger
FT
Stord Sunnhordaland
0 - 1
Lysekloster
FT
Strindheim
0 - 2
Rosenborg
FT
Tillerbyen
1 - 2
Byasen
AET
Tonsberg
3 - 5
Arendal
AET
Traeff
1 - 2
Ranheim
FT
Trott
0 - 4
Asane
FT
Ullern
1 - 3
KFUM Oslo
AET
Vestfossen
2 - 3
Mjondalen
FT
Volda
2 - 3
Molde
Palestine: Premier League
FT
Shabab Al Dhahiriya
1 - 2
Ahli Al Khalil
FT
Thaqafi Tulkarm
2 - 0
Shabab Al Khalil
Romania: Liga II
FT
Chindia Targoviste
2 - 1
Luceafarul Oradea
FT
Dacia Unirea Braila
1 - 0
Mioveni
FT
Metalul Resita
1 - 1
Clinceni
FT
Politehnica Timisoara
2 - 1
Juventus Bucuresti
FT
Rapid Suceava
0 - 0
Brasov
FT
Unirea Tarlungeni
0 - 3
Dunarea Calarasi
Russia: Football Premier League
FT
Arsenal Tula
2 - 0
Krylya Sovetov
FT
CSKA Moscow
4 - 0
Lokomotiv Moscow
FT
Orenburg
0 - 1
Zenit St Petersburg
FT
Rubin Kazan
0 - 1
Akhmat Grozny
Russia: PFL West
FT
Kolomna
1 - 0
Znamya Truda
FT
Spartak Kostroma
0 - 1
Tekstilshtik Ivanovo
FT
Volga Tver
0 - 0
Domodedovo Moscow
Russia: PFL Center
FT
Ryazan
3 - 0
Orel
Scotland: Championship
FT
Hibernian
3 - 2
Raith Rovers
Serbia: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Cukaricki
1 - 4
Crvena Zvezda
FT
Vojvodina
0 - 0
Partizan
Slovakia: Division 1
FT
Ruzomberok
3 - 1
Zemplin Michalovce
FT
Spartak Trnava
0 - 3
Slovan Bratislava
FT
Sport Podbrezova
2 - 0
Vion Zlate Moravce
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
FT
Orlando Pirates
1 - 1
Baroka
FT
Platinum Stars
1 - 1
Free State Stars
South Africa: National 1st Division
FT
Jomo Cosmos
2 - 0
Black Leopards
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Barcelona
7 - 1
Osasuna
FT
Deportivo La Coruna
2 - 6
Real Madrid
FT
Leganes
3 - 0
Las Palmas
FT
Valencia
2 - 3
Real Sociedad
Sweden: Allsvenskan
FT
AFC Eskilstuna
1 - 3
Ostersunds
FT
GIF Sundsvall
1 - 1
Elfsborg
FT
IFK Goteborg
1 - 1
Hammarby
FT
Orebro
0 - 0
Hacken
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Ittihad Aleppo
0 - 0
Al Jaish Damascus
Turkey: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Istanbul Basaksehir
2 - 2
Fenerbahce
Ukraine: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Mykolaiv
0 - 4
Dynamo Kyiv
FT
Shakhtar Donetsk
1 - 0
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Venezuela: Primera Division Apertura
FT
AC Mineros
1 - 0
Portuguesa FC
FT
Aragua
1 - 1
Atletico Socopo
FT
Deportivo Anzoategui
1 - 1
Deportivo Tachira
FT
Estudiantes FC
2 - 3
Carabobo
FT
Metropolitanos
1 - 0
Trujillanos