Football ResultsWednesday, 26th July 2017
Australia: FFA Cup Round of 32
FT
Bankstown Berries
2 - 1
NE Metrostars
AET
Hills Brumbies
3 - 6
Hakoah Sydney City
FT
Sorrento
1 - 0
Canberra Olympic
FT
South Melbourne
1 - 0
Edgeworth Eagles
Brazil: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Botafogo
3 - 0
Atletico Mineiro
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Internacional
2 - 0
Oeste
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 2
FT
Santa Fe (COL)
1 - 0
Fuerza Amarilla (ECU)
FT
Sol de America (PAR)
1 - 3
Ponte Preta (BRA)
FT
Universidad Catolica (ECU)
1 - 2
Fluminense (BRA)
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Pereira
1 - 0
Real Santander
Colombia: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Deportivo Cali
3 - 1
Cucuta
FT
Huila
1 - 1
Atletico Nacional Medellin
Friendly:
FT
AZ Alkmaar
3 - 0
Malaga
FT
Akhisar Belediye
3 - 1
Szombathelyi Haladas
FT
Atalanta
1 - 0
Lille
FT
Bath City
1 - 0
Bristol Rovers
FT
Bradford City
0 - 4
Newcastle United
FT
Burgos
1 - 2
Alcorcon
FT
Burton Albion
0 - 1
West Bromwich Albion
FT
CSKA Sofia
7 - 4
Tsarsko Selo
FT
Doncaster Rovers
1 - 2
Sheffield Wednesday
FT
Ethnikos Achnas
1 - 0
Olympiakos Nicosia
FT
Extremadura
1 - 1
Betis
FT
Guimaraes
3 - 0
Sporting CP
FT
Huddersfield Town
1 - 2
Udinese
FT
Kasimpasa
0 - 5
Stuttgart
FT
Kidderminster Harriers
1 - 1
Birmingham City
FT
Lierse
1 - 2
NEC Nijmegen
FT
Luton Town
0 - 1
Leicester City
FT
MSK Zilina
3 - 4
Trabzonspor
FT
Marino
0 - 4
Tenerife
FT
Montpellier
1 - 0
St Etienne
FT
North Ferriby United
0 - 2
Rotherham United
FT
Orihuela
0 - 0
Elche
FT
Ponferradina
1 - 1
Oviedo
FT
Real Madrid Castilla
0 - 2
Leganes
FT
Reus
0 - 1
Villarreal
FT
Sampdoria
3 - 0
Cremonese
FT
Schalke 04
1 - 0
Neftchi Baku
FT
Scunthorpe United
0 - 0
Sunderland
FT
Sevilla Atletico
1 - 2
Almeria
FT
Slovan Liberec
12 - 0
Pencin Turnov
FT
Spal
2 - 0
Triestina
FT
Telford United
1 - 0
Shrewsbury Town
FT
UD Logrones
1 - 1
Zaragoza
FT
Vitoria Setubal
2 - 3
Estoril
FT
West Bromwich Albion
2 - 1
Walsall
Germany:
FT
Buchbach
1 - 0
1860 Munich
International Tournaments: International Champions Cup USA / Europe
FT
Barcelona
1 - 0
Manchester United
FT
Tottenham Hotspur
2 - 3
Roma
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
2 - 1
Al Hussein
Japan: League Cup Play Off
FT
Cerezo Osaka
1 - 0
Consadole Sapporo
FT
FC Tokyo
1 - 0
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Kazakhstan: Premier League
FT
Akzhayik
2 - 2
Aktobe
FT
Atyrau
2 - 1
Okzhetpes
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Utenis Utena
1 - 1
Atlantas
Malaysia: Super League
FT
Felda United
3 - 1
Selangor
FT
Johor Darul Takzim
2 - 1
Perak
FT
Kedah
5 - 0
Kelantan
FT
Melaka United
4 - 2
Sarawak
FT
PKNS
2 - 1
PBDKT T-Team
FT
Penang
2 - 0
Pahang
Malta:
FT
Lija Athletic
1 - 0
Pieta Hotspurs
FT
Zejtun Corinthians
2 - 0
Qrendi
Mexico:
FT
Atlas
2 - 1
Potros UAEM
FT
Club Queretaro
2 - 0
Cimarrones
FT
Dorados
0 - 2
Universidad Guadalajara
FT
Leon
3 - 2
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
FT
Monarcas
2 - 1
Mineros de Zacatecas
FT
Monterrey
3 - 0
Celaya
FT
Puebla
1 - 0
Atlante
FT
Santos Laguna
2 - 0
Guadalajara Chivas
FT
Zacatepec 1948
1 - 1
Cruz Azul
Peru: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Ayacucho
1 - 0
Alianza Atletico
FT
FBC Melgar
1 - 1
Comerciantes Unidos
FT
Sport Rosario
3 - 1
Academia Cantolao
Philippines: Philippines Football League
FT
Stallion
1 - 0
Davao Aguilas
Russia:
FT
Avangard Kursk
1 - 1
Spartak Moscow (2)
FT
Baltika
3 - 0
Tambov
FT
Dinamo St Petersburg
0 - 3
Rotor Volgograd
FT
Enisey
2 - 0
Orenburg
FT
Fakel Voronezh
1 - 0
Tyumen
FT
Krylya Sovetov
0 - 1
Tom Tomsk
FT
Kuban
1 - 0
Shinnik Yaroslavl
FT
Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod
1 - 0
Khimki
FT
Volgar Astrakhan
2 - 0
Luch-Energiya
FT
Zenit St Petersburg II
2 - 1
Sibir
Scotland:
FT
Cowdenbeath
0 - 3
Dundee
Singapore: S League
FT
Albirex Niigata (S)
2 - 1
Balestier Khalsa
Thailand: League Cup 1st Round
AET
Air Force Central
2 - 0
Thai Honda
FT
Army United
0 - 3
Bangkok United
AET
Ayutthaya Warrior
1 - 2
Port FC
FT
Chainat
1 - 2
Buriram United
PEN
Chiang Mai
2 - 4
Chonburi
FT
Kalasin
0 - 2
BEC Tero Sasana
FT
Kamphaengphet
0 - 1
Sukhothai
FT
Lamphun Warriors
0 - 4
Ratchaburi
FT
Muangthong United
5 - 2
Bangkok Glass
FT
Nong Bua Pitchaya
1 - 0
Nakhon Ratchasima
FT
PTT Rayong
4 - 0
Super Power Samut Prakan
AET
Prachuap
2 - 1
Suphanburi
FT
Rayong
2 - 1
Navy FC
FT
Samut Prakarn
0 - 4
Pattaya United
FT
Trang
1 - 3
Chiangrai United
FT
Ubon UMT
3 - 0
Sisaket
UEFA:
FT
Astana
3 - 1
Legia Warszawa
FT
Celtic
0 - 0
Rosenborg
FT
Club Brugge
3 - 3
Istanbul Basaksehir
FT
Dynamo Kyiv
3 - 1
Young Boys
FT
Hapoel Beer Sheva
2 - 0
Ludogorets
FT
Maribor
1 - 0
FH Hafnarfjordur
FT
Nice
1 - 1
Ajax
FT
Red Bull Salzburg
1 - 1
Rijeka
FT
Viitorul Constanta
1 - 0
APOEL
UEFA: Womens Euro 2017 Group Stage
FT
Iceland (W)
0 - 3
Austria (W)
FT
Switzerland (W)
1 - 1
France (W)
USA: MLS
FT
Philadelphia Union
3 - 0
Columbus Crew