Football ResultsTuesday, 26th September 2017
AFC: Champions League Semi Final
FT
Al Hilal Saudi (KSA)
4 - 0
Persepolis (IRN)
Argentina:
FT
San Miguel
2 - 0
Villa San Carlos
Argentina:
FT
Aldosivi
3 - 0
Nueva Chicago
Argentina:
FT
Estudiantes LP
1 - 3
San Lorenzo
Austria:
FT
Austria Klagenfurt
3 - 0
KSV Superfund
FT
Gleichenberg
3 - 1
Admira Wacker
FT
Parndorf
1 - 2
Mattersburg
Bahrain:
FT
Al Ittihad
3 - 2
Riffa
FT
Al Shabab Manama
1 - 1
East Riffa Club
FT
Muharraq Club
3 - 0
Al Najma Club
Brazil: Serie B
FT
BOA
2 - 0
Goias
FT
Brasil de Pelotas
0 - 1
Luverdense
FT
Criciuma
1 - 1
Figueirense
FT
Oeste
4 - 1
Londrina
FT
Parana
3 - 0
Nautico Recife
FT
Santa Cruz
0 - 0
Ceara
FT
Vila Nova
3 - 0
CRB
Cameroon: Division 1
FT
Cotonsport
0 - 0
Apejes
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Cucuta
3 - 2
Union Magdalena
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 2
FT
Barcelona
1 - 1
Delfin
England:
FT
East Thurrock United
1 - 1
St Albans
England:
FT
Barnsley
1 - 1
Queens Park Rangers
FT
Brentford
1 - 1
Derby County
FT
Bristol City
2 - 0
Bolton Wanderers
FT
Burton Albion
0 - 4
Aston Villa
FT
Cardiff City
3 - 1
Leeds United
FT
Hull City
1 - 2
Preston North End
FT
Ipswich Town
5 - 2
Sunderland
FT
Middlesbrough
0 - 1
Norwich City
FT
Millwall
2 - 1
Reading
FT
Nottingham Forest
1 - 3
Fulham
England:
FT
Blackburn Rovers
2 - 0
Rotherham United
FT
Blackpool
0 - 0
Rochdale
FT
Bradford City
0 - 3
Fleetwood Town
FT
Bury
3 - 0
Oxford United
FT
Doncaster Rovers
1 - 2
Shrewsbury Town
FT
Gillingham
0 - 0
Scunthorpe United
FT
Milton Keynes Dons
0 - 0
Northampton Town
FT
Oldham Athletic
3 - 2
Peterborough United
FT
Portsmouth
3 - 0
Bristol Rovers
FT
Southend United
1 - 0
AFC Wimbledon
FT
Walsall
2 - 2
Charlton Athletic
FT
Wigan Athletic
1 - 0
Plymouth Argyle
England:
FT
Dunstable
0 - 5
Bishops Stortford
FT
Kettering
3 - 0
Banbury United
FT
Kings Langley
1 - 1
Gosport Borough
FT
Kings Lynn
3 - 0
Biggleswade Town
FT
Merthyr Tydfil
2 - 1
Tiverton
FT
Redditch
1 - 4
Slough Town
FT
St Neots
3 - 1
Royston Town
FT
Stratford
1 - 3
Chesham United
FT
Weymouth
3 - 2
Basingstoke
England:
FT
Brightlingsea Regent
1 - 0
Wingate & Finchley
FT
Harlow Town
1 - 3
Needham Market
FT
Harrow Borough
0 - 1
Dulwich Hamlet
FT
Hendon
3 - 0
Staines Town
FT
Lowestoft Town
1 - 0
Thurrock
FT
Tonbridge Angels
2 - 0
Dorking Wanderers
FT
Worthing
1 - 2
Kingstonian
England:
FT
Ashton United
0 - 1
Workington
FT
Barwell
2 - 1
Mickleover Sports
FT
Buxton
0 - 2
Whitby Town
FT
Grantham Town
6 - 1
Sutton Coldfield
FT
Hednesford Town
0 - 3
Altrincham
FT
Lancaster City
4 - 0
Witton Albion
FT
Marine
1 - 2
Farsley Celtic
FT
Matlock Town
0 - 1
Shaw Lane
FT
Rushall Olympic
1 - 1
Coalville Town
FT
Stafford Rangers
3 - 0
Nantwich Town
FT
Stalybridge Celtic
1 - 0
Halesowen Town
FT
Warrington Town
1 - 5
Stourbridge
England:
FT
Cambridge United
3 - 0
Forest Green
FT
Carlisle United
0 - 2
Stevenage
FT
Cheltenham Town
3 - 0
Mansfield Town
FT
Chesterfield
2 - 3
Yeovil Town
FT
Crawley Town
1 - 2
Newport County
FT
Exeter City
0 - 3
Notts County
FT
Grimsby Town
2 - 2
Colchester United
FT
Lincoln City
2 - 1
Barnet
FT
Morecambe
0 - 0
Luton Town
FT
Port Vale
1 - 2
Accrington Stanley
FT
Swindon Town
1 - 2
Coventry City
FT
Wycombe Wanderers
3 - 2
Crewe Alexandra
FYR Macedonia:
FT
Borec Veles
1 - 0
Tikves
FT
Bregalnica Stip
3 - 1
Kozhuf Miravci
FT
Horizont Turnovo
0 - 2
Belasica
FT
Osogovo
2 - 2
Sasa
FT
Pobeda Valandovo
0 - 2
Plackovica
FYR Macedonia:
FT
Makedonija GP
2 - 2
Gostivar
FT
Struga
1 - 1
Lokomotiva Skopje
FT
Teteks
4 - 2
Novaci
FT
Vellazerimi 77
3 - 1
Gorno Lisice
FT
Zajazi Zajas
1 - 0
Labunishta
Friendly:
FT
Latvia (W)
1 - 2
Jordan (W)
Germany:
FT
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
1 - 0
Borussia Dortmund II
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Gresik United
0 - 3
Madura United
FT
PS TNI
2 - 1
Mitra Kukar
FT
Sriwijaya
2 - 0
Persela Lamongan
Iran:
FT
Foolad FC
1 - 1
Esteghlal Khuzestan
FT
Naft Tehran
1 - 0
Sepahan
FT
Sepidrood Rasht
1 - 2
Esteghlal FC
FT
Zob Ahan
1 - 1
Saipa
Israel:
FT
Hapoel Hadera
4 - 3
Ironi Nesher
FT
Hapoel Katamon
0 - 0
Hapoel Afula
FT
Hapoel Kfar-Saba
4 - 0
Maccabi Hertzliya
FT
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
1 - 2
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
FT
Hapoel Tel Aviv
0 - 2
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Italy:
FT
Siracusa
0 - 0
Fidelis Andria
Malaysia: Premier League
FT
ATM
1 - 1
MISC-MIFA
FT
Kuala Lumpur
2 - 0
Sabah
FT
Negeri Sembilan
1 - 0
UiTM
FT
PDRM
0 - 3
Terengganu
FT
Perlis
1 - 5
Johor Darul Takzim II
Montenegro:
FT
Sutjeska
4 - 0
Rudar Pljevlja
Morocco:
FT
Raja Casablanca
0 - 0
FUS Rabat
Norway: 1. Division
FT
Ullensacker/Kisa
2 - 5
Bodo/Glimt
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 2
FT
Byasen
0 - 3
Odd Ballklubb II
Poland:
FT
Chrobry Glogow
2 - 1
Piast Gliwice
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Khaleej Saihat
1 - 2
Al Taee
FT
Al Wehda Club
0 - 0
Al Kawkab
FT
Hajer
2 - 2
Dhamk
FT
Najran
1 - 1
Al Najoom
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Orgryte
2 - 0
Trelleborgs
UEFA:
FT
APOEL (U19)
1 - 0
Tottenham Hotspur (U19)
FT
Besiktas (U19)
1 - 1
Leipzig (U19)
FT
Borussia Dortmund (U19)
5 - 3
Real Madrid (U19)
FT
Manchester City (U19)
3 - 1
Shakhtar Donetsk (U19)
FT
Monaco (U19)
3 - 2
Porto (U19)
FT
Napoli (U19)
2 - 2
Feyenoord (U19)
FT
Sevilla (U19)
1 - 0
Maribor (U19)
FT
Spartak Moscow (U19)
2 - 1
Liverpool (U19)
UEFA:
FT
Bordeaux (U19)
0 - 1
Red Bull Salzburg (U19)
FT
Dinamo Bucuresti (U19)
0 - 2
Lokomotiva Zagreb (U19)
FT
Hammarby (U19)
0 - 4
Ajax (U19)
FT
Zimbru Chisinau (U19)
3 - 1
Vllaznia (U19)
UEFA:
FT
APOEL
0 - 3
Tottenham Hotspur
FT
Besiktas
2 - 0
Leipzig
FT
Borussia Dortmund
1 - 3
Real Madrid
FT
Manchester City
2 - 0
Shakhtar Donetsk
FT
Monaco
0 - 3
Porto
FT
Napoli
3 - 1
Feyenoord
FT
Sevilla
3 - 0
Maribor
FT
Spartak Moscow
1 - 1
Liverpool
Uganda:
FT
Bright Stars
2 - 1
Jinja SSS
FT
Masavu
0 - 2
Vipers
FT
Proline
2 - 0
Soana
Uzbekistan: PFL
FT
Olmaliq
1 - 3
Lokomotiv Tashkent
FT
Pakhtakor Tashkent
3 - 1
Mash Al Mubarek
FT
Sogdiana Jizzakh
0 - 3
Nasaf Qarshi
Venezuela: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Trujillanos
0 - 1
Deportivo Lara
Wales:
FT
Bangor City
1 - 0
Connahs Quay