Football ResultsMonday, 27th February 2017
AFC: Champions League Group Stage
FT
Al Fateh (KSA)
2 - 2
Lekhwiya (QAT)
FT
Al Jazira (UAE)
0 - 1
Esteghlal Khuzestan (IRN)
FT
Esteghlal FC (IRN)
3 - 0
Al Taawon (KSA)
FT
Lokomotiv Tashkent (UZB)
2 - 0
Al Ahli (UAE)
Australia: National Premier Leagues Inter Island Cup
FT
Bulleen Lions
0 - 1
Green Gully
FT
Kingston City
1 - 1
North Geelong
Azerbaijan: Premier League
FT
Azal Baku
0 - 1
Neftchi Baku
FT
Zira
1 - 0
Sumqayit
Bulgaria: Second PFL
FT
Pomorie
1 - 2
Septemvri Sofia
CONMEBOL: South American U17 Championship First Stage
FT
Ecuador (U17)
1 - 0
Bolivia (U17)
FT
Uruguay (U17)
1 - 3
Colombia (U17)
FT
Venezuela (U17)
0 - 1
Brazil (U17)
Chile: Primera B
FT
Curico Unido
1 - 1
Nublense
FT
Deportes Valdivia
0 - 0
San Marcos de Arica
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
FT
Bucaramanga
1 - 2
Once Caldas
Cyprus: Division 1
FT
Apollon Limassol
2 - 0
APOEL
Czech Republic: Division 1
FT
Mlada Boleslav
1 - 1
Teplice
Denmark: Superligaen
FT
Lyngby
0 - 0
Esbjerg
FT
Viborg
1 - 1
Aarhus
Egypt: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Zamalek
1 - 0
Haras El Hodood
England: Premier League
FT
Leicester City
3 - 1
Liverpool
England: Northern Premier League
FT
Stourbridge
2 - 0
Stafford Rangers
England: Southern Premier League
FT
Hitchin
0 - 1
Dorchester Town
England: Premier League Cup Group Stage
FT
Blackburn Rovers (U23)
2 - 1
Cardiff City (U23)
FT
Brighton Hove Albion (U23)
3 - 0
West Ham United (U23)
FT
Burnley (U23)
5 - 3
Sunderland (U23)
FT
Derby County (U23)
2 - 1
Colchester United (U23)
FT
Hull City (U23)
2 - 2
Manchester City (U23)
FT
Middlesbrough (U23)
1 - 0
AFC Wimbledon (U23)
FT
Portsmouth (U23)
2 - 1
Everton (U23)
FT
Sheffield United (U23)
1 - 2
Birmingham City (U23)
France: Ligue 2
FT
Reims
1 - 1
Stade Brestois 29
Friendly: Club
FT
Hammarby
2 - 2
Enskede
FT
Start
1 - 0
Levanger
FT
Valerenga
1 - 2
Shakhter Soligorsk
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
FT
St Pauli
5 - 0
Karlsruher
Greece: Super League
FT
Veria
0 - 1
Atromitos Athinon
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Clausura
FT
Xelaju
0 - 1
CSD Municipal
International Tournaments: Premier League International Cup Quarter Final
FT
Norwich City (U23)
6 - 0
Dinamo Zagreb (U23)
Iran: Azadegan League
FT
Aluminium Arak
2 - 1
Rah Ahan
FT
Baderan Tehran
1 - 1
Gol Gohar
FT
Esteghlal Ahvaz
1 - 1
Nassaji Mazandaran
FT
Foolad Yazd
0 - 3
Oxin Alborz
FT
Khoneh Be Khoneh
1 - 2
Iranjavan Bushehr
FT
Mes Rafsanjan
0 - 0
Sepidrood Rasht
FT
Pars Jonoobi Jam
1 - 1
Mes Kerman
Israel: Division 1
FT
Hapoel Beer Sheva
3 - 0
Hapoel Kfar-Saba
Israel: Division 2
FT
Beitar Tel Aviv
3 - 3
Maccabi Netanya
FT
Ironi Nesher
1 - 1
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
FT
Ironi Ramat HaSharon
0 - 2
Hapoel Afula
Italy: Serie A
FT
Fiorentina
2 - 2
Torino
Italy: Serie B
FT
Bari
2 - 0
Brescia
Italy: Lega Pro Divisione Unica Lega Pro Group B
FT
Pordenone
6 - 0
Bassano Virtus
Mexico: Liga MX Senior Shield
FT
Santos Laguna
2 - 2
Necaxa
Montenegro: Prva CFL
FT
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
0 - 1
Mladost Podgorica
Peru: Primera Division Torneo De Verano
FT
FBC Melgar
2 - 1
Universidad San Martin
Poland: Ekstraklasa
FT
Ruch Chorzow
2 - 0
Slask Wroclaw
Portugal: Primeira Liga
FT
Arouca
1 - 2
Belenenses
Romania: Liga I
FT
CSMS Iasi
1 - 2
CFR Cluj
FT
Concordia
1 - 3
Astra Giurgiu
Singapore: S League
FT
Home United
6 - 1
Garena Young Lions
FT
Hougang United
2 - 0
Geylang International
Sweden: FA Cup Group Stage
FT
Brommapojkarna
1 - 1
Djurgarden
Switzerland: Challenge League
FT
Servette
2 - 1
Le Mont Lausanne
Turkey: Super Lig
FT
Galatasaray
0 - 1
Besiktas
Turkey: TFF 1 Lig
FT
Mersin Idman Yurdu
0 - 0
Denizlispor
Venezuela: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Deportivo Lara
6 - 0
Portuguesa FC
FT
Zamora
1 - 0
Estudiantes FC