Football ResultsThursday, 27th July 2017
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Ferro Carril Oeste
0 - 0
Almagro
Brazil: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Cruzeiro
1 - 1
Palmeiras
FT
Santos
4 - 2
Flamengo
CONCACAF: Gold Cup Final
FT
USA
2 - 1
Jamaica
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 2
FT
Arsenal Sarandi (ARG)
2 - 1
Sport Recife (BRA)
FT
Boston River (URU)
1 - 4
Cerro Porteno (PAR)
FT
Corinthians (BRA)
2 - 0
Patriotas (COL)
Colombia: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Rionegro
0 - 0
America de Cali
Denmark:
FT
Esbjerg
2 - 1
Fredericia
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Rakvere Tarvas
1 - 0
Maardu Linnameeskond
FT
Tartu Welco
0 - 2
Kuressaare
Faroe Islands: Premier League
FT
Fuglafjordur
0 - 3
NSI Runavik
FT
Skala
1 - 1
EB/Streymur
FT
TB/FCS/ROYN
0 - 3
Vikingur Gota
Finland: Kakkonen Group C
FT
KuFu 98
1 - 0
GBK
FT
OTP
0 - 1
JBK
Friendly:
FT
Croatia (W)
3 - 0
Jordan (W)
Friendly:
FT
Al Ain
2 - 0
Al Ahli Jeddah
FT
Al Duhail
2 - 4
Hannover 96
FT
Al Feiha
0 - 3
Asteras Tripolis
FT
Bayer Leverkusen
1 - 1
Antalyaspor
FT
Eintracht Frankfurt
1 - 1
Sassuolo
FT
Granada
0 - 0
Genclerbirligi
FT
Kayserispor
4 - 2
Hannover 96
FT
Konyaspor
4 - 0
Al Ahli Club Manama
FT
Las Palmas
4 - 1
Besiktas
FT
Murcia
0 - 1
Levante
FT
Oldham Athletic
1 - 2
Girona
FT
Portimonense
1 - 5
Porto
FT
Racing de Ferrol
1 - 4
Deportivo La Coruna
FT
VVV Venlo
2 - 0
Real Sociedad
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
FT
KR Reykjavik
2 - 0
Fjolnir
Iceland: 1. Deild
FT
Grotta
0 - 2
Selfoss
FT
Keflavik
3 - 3
Fylkir
FT
Thor Akureyri
2 - 0
Throttur Reykjavik
Iceland: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Stjarnan
1 - 2
IBV
International Tournaments: Tournament Of Nations
FT
Brazil (W)
1 - 1
Japan (W)
International Tournaments: International Champions Cup USA / Europe
FT
Manchester City
4 - 1
Real Madrid
FT
Paris St Germain
2 - 3
Juventus
International Tournaments: International Champions Cup Singapore
FT
Bayern Munich
0 - 2
Internazionale
Iran:
FT
Esteghlal Khuzestan
1 - 0
Tractor Sazi
FT
Naft Tehran
2 - 1
Sepidrood Rasht
FT
Persepolis
2 - 0
Foolad FC
FT
Siah Jamegan
2 - 2
Zob Ahan
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Karkh
0 - 1
Al Kahraba
FT
Zakho
1 - 3
Al Hedood
Peru: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Sporting Cristal
1 - 1
Universitario
FT
Universidad San Martin
0 - 0
Sport Huancayo
Russia:
FT
Dinamo Bryansk
1 - 2
Energomash Belgorod
FT
Khimik Nobomoskovsk
2 - 1
Rotor Volgograd II
FT
Ryazan
2 - 1
Sokol Saratov
FT
Torpedo Moscow
2 - 1
Metallurg Lipetsk
FT
Zenit Penza
1 - 2
Strogino Moscow
FT
Zorky Krasnogorsk
0 - 1
Saturn Ramenskoye
Russia:
FT
Anzhi-Junior Zelenodolsk
0 - 0
KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny
FT
Chelyabinsk
3 - 0
Orenburg II
FT
Neftekhimik
1 - 1
Mordovia Saransk
FT
Syzran 2003
4 - 2
Lada Togliatti
FT
Volga Ulyanovsk
5 - 0
Krylya Sovetov II
FT
Zenit-Izhevsk
1 - 2
Nosta
Russia:
FT
CRFSO Smolensk
1 - 2
Chertanovo Moscow
FT
Dinamo St Petersburg II
5 - 0
Kolomna
FT
Dolgoprudny
0 - 3
Torpedo Vladimir
FT
Luki-Energiya
0 - 0
Lokomotiv Moscow II
FT
Spartak Kostroma
1 - 3
Murom
FT
Tekstilshtik Ivanovo
1 - 0
Pskov 747
FT
Veles Moscow
3 - 1
Znamya Truda
UEFA:
FT
AIK
1 - 1
Braga
FT
Aberdeen
2 - 1
Apollon Limassol
FT
Arka Gdynia
3 - 2
Midtjylland
FT
Astra Giurgiu
0 - 0
Oleksandriya
FT
Austria Vienna
0 - 0
AEL Limassol
FT
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
0 - 2
Zenit St Petersburg
FT
Bordeaux
2 - 1
Videoton
FT
Botev Plovdiv
0 - 0
Maritimo
FT
Brondby
0 - 0
Hajduk Split
FT
CSU Craiova
0 - 1
Milan
FT
Crvena Zvezda
2 - 0
Sparta Praha
FT
Dinamo Bucuresti
1 - 1
Athletic Club
FT
Dinamo Zagreb
2 - 1
Odd Ballklubb
FT
Everton
1 - 0
Ruzomberok
FT
Freiburg
1 - 0
Domzale
FT
Gent
1 - 1
SCR Altach
FT
Kition Larnaca
2 - 0
Dinamo Minsk
FT
Krasnodar
2 - 1
Lyngby
FT
Maccabi Tel Aviv
1 - 0
Panionios
FT
Marseille
4 - 2
Oostende
FT
Mlada Boleslav
2 - 1
Skenderbeu Korce
FT
Olimpik Donetsk
1 - 1
PAOK
FT
Ostersunds
1 - 0
Fola Esch
FT
PSV Eindhoven
0 - 1
NK Osijek
FT
Panathinaikos
1 - 0
Qabala
FT
Sturm Graz
1 - 2
Fenerbahce
FT
Suduva Marijampole
3 - 0
Sion
FT
Trakai
2 - 1
Shkendija
FT
Utrecht
0 - 0
Lech Poznan
UEFA: Womens Euro 2017 Group Stage
FT
Portugal (W)
1 - 2
England (W)
FT
Scotland (W)
1 - 0
Spain (W)
Uzbekistan: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Bunyodkor
3 - 1
Neftchi Fargona