Football ResultsTuesday, 28th February 2017
AFC: Champions League Group Stage
FT
Al Hilal Saudi (KSA)
2 - 1
Al Rayyan (QAT)
FT
Al Wahda (UAE)
2 - 3
Persepolis (IRN)
FT
Bunyodkor (UZB)
2 - 3
Al Ain (UAE)
FT
Muangthong United (THA)
2 - 1
Kashima Antlers (JPN)
FT
Shanghai SIPG (CHN)
5 - 1
Western Sydney (AUS)
FT
Ulsan Hyundai (KOR)
6 - 0
Brisbane Roar (AUS)
FT
Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)
5 - 2
Seoul (KOR)
FT
Zob Ahan (IRN)
1 - 2
Al Ahli Jeddah (KSA)
Azerbaijan: Premier League
FT
Kapaz
1 - 1
Qabala
FT
Qarabag
0 - 1
Inter Baku
Bulgaria: First PFL
FT
CSKA Sofia
0 - 0
Botev Plovdiv
FT
Dunav Ruse
2 - 2
Levski Sofia
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 1
FT
Boston River (URU)
3 - 1
Comerciantes Unidos (PER)
FT
O'Higgins (CHI)
1 - 0
Fuerza Amarilla (ECU)
CONMEBOL: South American U17 Championship First Stage
FT
Argentina (U17)
3 - 0
Peru (U17)
FT
Paraguay (U17)
2 - 2
Venezuela (U17)
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Quindio
4 - 0
Union Magdalena
Denmark: FA Cup 4th Round
FT
Vendsyssel
4 - 0
HB Koge
Egypt: Division 1
FT
Al Masry
1 - 2
El Geish
England: Championship
FT
Aston Villa
2 - 0
Bristol City
FT
Blackburn Rovers
1 - 0
Derby County
FT
Brighton Hove Albion
1 - 2
Newcastle United
England: League One
FT
Bolton Wanderers
1 - 1
Bristol Rovers
FT
Bradford City
2 - 2
Milton Keynes Dons
FT
Bury
2 - 1
Coventry City
FT
Millwall
1 - 0
Peterborough United
FT
Northampton Town
1 - 2
Oldham Athletic
FT
Scunthorpe United
1 - 2
AFC Wimbledon
FT
Shrewsbury Town
4 - 3
Charlton Athletic
FT
Swindon Town
3 - 1
Gillingham
England: League Two
FT
Accrington Stanley
2 - 2
Wycombe Wanderers
FT
Blackpool
2 - 2
Barnet
FT
Cambridge United
2 - 3
Doncaster Rovers
FT
Cheltenham Town
1 - 0
Carlisle United
FT
Crawley Town
1 - 2
Exeter City
FT
Grimsby Town
1 - 0
Colchester United
FT
Hartlepool United
4 - 0
Crewe Alexandra
FT
Plymouth Argyle
0 - 1
Notts County
FT
Portsmouth
1 - 1
Morecambe
FT
Stevenage
4 - 1
Leyton Orient
FT
Yeovil Town
0 - 0
Mansfield Town
England: National League
FT
Bromley
0 - 5
Braintree
FT
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 - 2
Maidstone United
FT
Eastleigh
1 - 1
Aldershot Town
FT
Guiseley
1 - 0
Barrow
FT
Lincoln City
1 - 1
York City
FT
Sutton United
1 - 0
Boreham Wood
FT
Woking
1 - 0
Dover Athletic
England: National League North
FT
Brackley Town
2 - 0
Kidderminster Harriers
England: National League South
FT
Margate
0 - 2
Chelmsford City
FT
St Albans
0 - 3
Wealdstone
FT
Welling United
0 - 0
Dartford
England: Northern Premier League
FT
Frickley Athletic
1 - 0
Matlock Town
FT
Nantwich Town
4 - 1
Warrington Town
FT
Spennymoor Town
2 - 1
Blyth Spartans
FT
Sutton Coldfield
3 - 2
Marine
FT
Workington
0 - 1
Skelmersdale United
England: Southern Premier League
FT
Basingstoke
5 - 1
Dunstable
FT
Leamington
2 - 0
Chesham United
England: Isthmian Premier League
FT
Enfield Town
2 - 2
Billericay
FT
Leiston
1 - 2
Merstham
FT
Tonbridge Angels
1 - 1
Havant & Waterlooville
FT
Wingate & Finchley
3 - 1
Harrow Borough
England: Premier League Cup Group Stage
FT
Newcastle United (U23)
2 - 0
Southampton (U23)
FT
West Bromwich Albion (U23)
0 - 1
Liverpool (U23)
France: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Bastia CA
0 - 1
Angers
FT
Bordeaux
2 - 1
Lorient
FT
Frejus-Saint-Raphael
2 - 0
Auxerre
Friendly: Club
FT
AFC Eskilstuna
1 - 1
Frej
FT
Fredrikstad
1 - 3
Jerv
FT
Glenavon
2 - 1
Knockbreda
FT
Mainz 05 II
0 - 1
Kickers Offenbach
FT
Molde
2 - 1
Tromso
FT
Sandnes Ulf
1 - 0
Bodo/Glimt
FT
Sogndal
1 - 4
Spartak Moscow
FT
Strommen
3 - 1
Mjondalen
Germany: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Eintracht Frankfurt
1 - 0
Arminia Bielefeld
Hungary: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Vasas
4 - 0
Dorogi
International Tournaments: Premier League International Cup Quarter Final
FT
Swansea City (U23)
5 - 1
Hertha Berlin (U23)
Israel: State Cup Quarter Final
FT
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
2 - 0
Ashdod
Italy: Serie B
FT
Cittadella
3 - 2
Trapani
FT
Latina
1 - 1
Cesena
FT
Novara
1 - 0
Benevento
FT
Perugia
1 - 1
Frosinone
FT
Pisa
0 - 0
Carpi
FT
Pro Vercelli
1 - 1
Avellino
FT
Salernitana
1 - 2
Spal
FT
Spezia
2 - 1
Ascoli
FT
Verona
2 - 0
Ternana
FT
Vicenza
2 - 2
Virtus Entella
Italy: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Juventus
3 - 1
Napoli
Malaysia: Super League
FT
Pahang
3 - 0
PKNS
FT
Sarawak
0 - 2
Johor Darul Takzim
Malaysia: Premier League
FT
ATM
4 - 5
PDRM
FT
Johor Darul Takzim II
1 - 1
PKNP
FT
Kuala Lumpur
2 - 1
Kuantan FA
FT
Negeri Sembilan
2 - 1
MISC-MIFA
FT
Perlis
1 - 2
Terengganu
FT
Sabah
2 - 3
UiTM
Moldova: Division 1
FT
Petrocub
1 - 1
Speranta
FT
Zaria Balti
6 - 0
Academia Chisinau
Peru: Primera Division Torneo De Verano
FT
Academia Cantolao
0 - 1
Alianza Atletico
Poland: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Wigry Suwalki
0 - 3
Arka Gdynia
Portugal: FA Cup Semi Final
FT
Estoril
1 - 2
Benfica
Romania: League Cup Semi Final
FT
ACS Poli Timisoara
3 - 1
Targu Mures
Russia: FA Cup Quarter Final
PEN
Ural
4 - 3
Krasnodar
Scotland: Premiership
FT
Hamilton Academical
1 - 0
Aberdeen
Scotland: Championship
FT
Ayr United
1 - 0
Raith Rovers
Scotland: League One
FT
Alloa Athletic
3 - 0
East Fife
FT
Brechin
3 - 1
Queens Park
Scotland: League Two
FT
Clyde
1 - 2
Montrose
FT
Cowdenbeath
1 - 2
Edinburgh City
FT
Stirling Albion
1 - 0
Elgin City
Singapore: S League
FT
Balestier Khalsa
1 - 2
Warriors
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Malaga
1 - 2
Betis
FT
Real Sociedad
2 - 2
Eibar
FT
Valencia
1 - 0
Leganes
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Jazeera Hasakah
0 - 0
Al Wathba
Turkey: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Kasimpasa
2 - 0
Rizespor
Uganda: Premier League
FT
Jinja SSS
2 - 0
The Saints
FT
Lweza
0 - 2
URA
FT
Police FC
0 - 2
Onduparaka
FT
Vipers
0 - 0
JMC Hippos
Venezuela: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Carabobo
3 - 1
Atletico Socopo