Football ResultsTuesday, 28th March 2017
AFC: Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying Round 3
FT
Afghanistan
1 - 1
Vietnam
FT
Bahrain
0 - 0
Singapore
FT
Jordan
7 - 0
Cambodia
FT
Kyrgyzstan
1 - 0
Macau
FT
Lebanon
2 - 0
Hong Kong
FT
Maldives
0 - 3
Palestine
FT
Myanmar
0 - 1
India
FT
Oman
14 - 0
Bhutan
FT
Philippines
4 - 1
Nepal
FT
Yemen
2 - 1
Tajikistan
Argentina: Primera Division
FT
Talleres Cordoba
1 - 0
Olimpo Bahia Blanca
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
FT
Platense
2 - 0
San Telmo
Australia: NPL Northern New South Wales
FT
Adamstown Rosebud
0 - 1
Hamilton Olympic
CAF: Africa Cup Of Nations Preliminary Qualifying Round
FT
Mauritius
1 - 1
Comoros
FT
South Sudan
6 - 0
Djibouti
Colombia: Primera B Apertura Division 2
FT
Chico
0 - 2
Quindio
England: League One
FT
AFC Wimbledon
3 - 1
Rochdale
FT
Oxford United
5 - 1
Bury
FT
Sheffield United
2 - 0
Millwall
England: League Two
FT
Accrington Stanley
2 - 0
Cambridge United
England: National League
FT
Chester City
1 - 2
Barrow
FT
Macclesfield Town
1 - 3
York City
FT
Solihull Motors
0 - 1
Torquay United
FT
Sutton United
1 - 1
Lincoln City
FT
Tranmere Rovers
1 - 0
Dover Athletic
England: National League North
FT
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 2
Telford United
England: Northern Premier League
FT
Barwell
1 - 1
Rushall Olympic
FT
Buxton
2 - 0
Frickley Athletic
FT
Halesowen Town
0 - 1
Marine
FT
Hednesford Town
3 - 1
Ilkeston Town
FT
Nantwich Town
0 - 0
Matlock Town
FT
Warrington Town
0 - 2
Spennymoor Town
FT
Whitby Town
2 - 2
Stafford Rangers
England: Southern Premier League
FT
Cinderford Town
1 - 2
Leamington
England: Isthmian Premier League
FT
Billericay
0 - 2
Dulwich Hamlet
FT
Bognor Regis
1 - 0
Leiston
FT
Havant & Waterlooville
3 - 1
Harrow Borough
FT
Merstham
1 - 2
Worthing
FIFA: 2018 World Cup Qualification 3rd Round
FT
Australia
2 - 0
UAE
FT
Iran
1 - 0
China
FT
Japan
4 - 0
Thailand
FT
Saudi Arabia
1 - 0
Iraq
FT
South Korea
1 - 0
Syria
FT
Uzbekistan
1 - 0
Qatar
FIFA: 2018 World Cup Qualification 5th Round
FT
Honduras
1 - 1
Costa Rica
FT
Trinidad & Tobago
0 - 1
Mexico
FIFA: 2018 World Cup Qualification
FT
Bolivia
2 - 0
Argentina
FT
Chile
3 - 1
Venezuela
FT
Ecuador
0 - 2
Colombia
FIFA: 2018 World Cup Qualification 3rd Round
FT
New Zealand
2 - 0
Fiji
Friendly: Club
PEN
Gimnastic
4 - 3
Girona
Friendly: International
FT
Albania
1 - 2
Bosnia & Herzegovina
FT
Austria
1 - 1
Finland
FT
Cameroon
1 - 2
Guinea
FT
Egypt
3 - 0
Togo
FT
Estonia
3 - 0
Croatia
FT
FYR Macedonia
3 - 0
Belarus
FT
FYR Macedonia (U21)
1 - 0
Bulgaria (U21)
FT
France
0 - 2
Spain
FT
Georgia
5 - 0
Latvia
FT
Germany (U21)
0 - 1
Portugal (U21)
FT
Lithuania (U21)
3 - 0
Latvia (U21)
FT
Luxembourg
0 - 2
Cape Verde
FT
Morocco
1 - 0
Tunisia
FT
Mozambique
1 - 0
Lesotho
FT
Netherlands
1 - 2
Italy
FT
Portugal
2 - 3
Sweden
FT
Republic of Ireland
0 - 1
Iceland
FT
Russia
3 - 3
Belgium
FT
Russia (U21)
2 - 0
Norway (U21)
FT
Slovakia (U21)
2 - 1
Serbia (U21)
FT
South Africa
0 - 0
Angola
FT
Turkey (U21)
4 - 0
Azerbaijan (U21)
Germany: 3. Liga
FT
SF Lotte
0 - 0
Holstein Kiel
Germany: Regional League North
FT
Lubeck
1 - 3
Havelse
Germany: Regional League Northeast
FT
63 Luckenwalde
2 - 3
Leipzig II
Germany: Regional League Southwest
FT
Watzenborn-Steinberg
0 - 2
Hessen Kassel
Hungary: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Mezokovesd-Zsory
3 - 1
Szolnoki Mav
Montenegro: Prva CFL
FT
Bokelj
0 - 0
Mladost Podgorica
FT
Grbalj
1 - 0
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
FT
Iskra Danilovgrad
1 - 0
Zeta
FT
Lovcen
1 - 0
Buducnost Podgorica
FT
Petrovac
0 - 1
Sutjeska
FT
Rudar Pljevlja
1 - 0
Decic
Morocco: Elite 2
FT
Rachad Bernoussi
2 - 1
Maghreb Fes
Northern Ireland: NIFL Premier Intermediate League
FT
Bangor FC
3 - 2
Moyola Park
FT
Limavady United
3 - 1
Sport & Leisure Swifts
FT
Queens University
1 - 0
Newington Youth Club
Romania: FA Cup Quarter Final
PEN
ACS Poli Timisoara
6 - 5
CFR Cluj
Scotland: Championship
FT
Dundee United
2 - 1
Ayr United
Scotland: League One
FT
Albion Rovers
1 - 0
East Fife
Slovenia: Prva Liga
FT
Luka Koper
0 - 2
Krsko
UEFA: U21 Championship Qualifying Round
FT
Bosnia & Herzegovina (U21)
6 - 0
Liechtenstein (U21)
FT
Luxembourg (U21)
1 - 2
Kazakhstan (U21)
UEFA: U19 Championship Elite Round
FT
Belgium (U19)
0 - 1
Republic of Ireland (U19)
FT
Cyprus (U19)
0 - 0
Serbia (U19)
FT
Finland (U19)
2 - 1
Ukraine (U19)
FT
Greece (U19)
0 - 0
Netherlands (U19)
FT
Italy (U19)
0 - 1
Sweden (U19)
FT
Portugal (U19)
3 - 1
Poland (U19)
FT
Slovakia (U19)
0 - 4
Germany (U19)
FT
Turkey (U19)
0 - 0
Croatia (U19)
UEFA: U17 Championship Elite Round
FT
Armenia (U17)
0 - 5
Finland (U17)
FT
Bosnia & Herzegovina (U17)
0 - 1
England (U17)
FT
Czech Republic (U17)
2 - 2
Slovenia (U17)
FT
France (U17)
2 - 0
Sweden (U17)
FT
Turkey (U17)
1 - 3
Germany (U17)
FT
Ukraine (U17)
2 - 1
Austria (U17)
Uganda: Premier League
FT
Bright Stars
0 - 2
Express FC
FT
Soana
1 - 1
KCCA
FT
Vipers
3 - 0
Proline