Football ResultsFriday, 28th July 2017
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
FT
Villa Dalmine
2 - 0
Flandria
Australia: NPL South Australia
FT
Adelaide Comets
3 - 3
West Adelaide
Australia: NPL Tasmania
FT
Hobart Zebras
0 - 2
Olympia
Australia: NPL Victoria
FT
Bentleigh Greens
2 - 4
Heidelberg United
FT
Kingston City
0 - 1
Avondale
FT
Melbourne Knights
1 - 2
Green Gully
FT
Oakleigh Cannons
1 - 1
Hume City
Austria:
FT
Allerheiligen
0 - 2
Gleisdorf 09
FT
Stadl-Paura
2 - 0
Kalsdorf
FT
Sturm Graz II
2 - 0
Deutschlandsberger
FT
Vorwarts Steyr
0 - 1
Wolfsberger AC II
FT
Weiz
1 - 1
Union Vocklamarkt
Austria:
FT
Seekirchen
2 - 2
Schwaz
Austria:
FT
Austria Lustenau
0 - 2
Ried
FT
Hartberg
3 - 1
FAC Team Fur Wien
FT
Liefering
0 - 1
Wattens
FT
Wacker Innsbruck
0 - 0
KSV Superfund
FT
Wiener Neustadt
4 - 0
BW Linz
Belgium:
FT
Antwerp
0 - 0
Anderlecht
Bolivia: Liga de Futbol Profesional Boliviano Clausura
FT
Oriente Petrolero
3 - 1
Real Potosi
Brazil: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Atletico Paranaense
2 - 3
Gremio
Brazil: Serie B
FT
Juventude
0 - 1
America Mineiro
Bulgaria:
FT
Cherno More Varna
1 - 0
Dunav Ruse
FT
Septemvri Sofia
0 - 2
Slavia Sofia
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Stage 2
FT
Independiente Medellin (COL)
2 - 3
Racing Club (ARG)
China: Super League
FT
Henan Jianye
0 - 2
Beijing Guoan
China: League One
FT
Nei Mongol Zhongyou
2 - 2
Shanghai Shenxin
Colombia: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Alianza Petrolera
2 - 2
Millonarios
FT
Junior
3 - 0
Once Caldas
Croatia:
FT
Lokomotiva Zagreb
1 - 1
Rudes
Czech Republic:
FT
Hradec Kralove
1 - 1
Taborsko
FT
Vitkovice
0 - 0
Usti Nad Labem
Czech Republic:
FT
Brno
1 - 3
Banik Ostrava
Denmark:
FT
Sonderjyske
1 - 2
FC Helsingor
Estonia: Meistriliiga
FT
Sillamae Kalev
1 - 4
FCI Tallinn
FT
Tulevik Viljandi
1 - 0
Levadia Tallinn
Faroe Islands: Premier League
FT
B36 Torshavn
2 - 0
07 Vestur
Finland: Kakkonen Group A
FT
JaPS
1 - 4
Pepo
Finland: Kakkonen Group B
FT
Jazz
4 - 1
FC Espoo
FT
Salpa
0 - 1
MuSa
France:
FT
Nimes
0 - 1
Reims
FT
Niort
0 - 0
Ajaccio
FT
Orleans
3 - 1
Nancy
FT
Paris FC
0 - 0
Clermont Foot
FT
Sochaux
2 - 0
Bourg-en-Bresse 01
FT
Stade Brestois 29
2 - 3
Chateauroux
FT
Tours
0 - 3
Le Havre
FT
Valenciennes
1 - 1
GFC Ajaccio
Friendly:
FT
Ajax
3 - 3
Hull City
FT
Akhisar Belediye
2 - 2
Kardemir Karabukspor
FT
Aldershot Town
1 - 1
AFC Wimbledon
FT
Borussia Dortmund
0 - 1
Espanyol
FT
Bristol City
2 - 0
Twente
FT
Carlisle United
3 - 1
Blackburn Rovers
FT
Chaves
1 - 0
Boavista
FT
Creteil
1 - 0
Red Star 93
FT
Eastleigh
2 - 3
Sheffield United
FT
Empoli
3 - 0
Pontedera
FT
Fleetwood Town
1 - 5
Preston North End
FT
Getafe
1 - 1
Alcoyano
FT
Lorca
3 - 1
Cartagena
FT
Maidenhead
1 - 0
Wycombe Wanderers
FT
Milton Keynes Dons
0 - 0
Leicester City
FT
Numancia
1 - 1
Alaves
FT
Olot
0 - 5
Gimnastic
FT
Toulouse
1 - 0
Osasuna
FT
Trento
0 - 2
Bari
FT
Volendam
2 - 2
PEC Zwolle
FT
Wiener Sportklub
3 - 1
Favoritner
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
FT
Samtredia
3 - 0
Chikhura Sachkhere
Germany:
FT
Alemannia Aachen
1 - 1
Borussia Monchengladbach II
Germany:
FT
Lubeck
2 - 0
Oldenburg
Germany:
FT
Ingolstadt 04 II
2 - 1
Memmingen
Germany:
FT
Ulm 1846
1 - 4
Saarbrucken
Germany:
FT
Bochum
0 - 1
St Pauli
Germany:
FT
Osnabruck
0 - 4
Wehen
FT
Unterhaching
3 - 2
Karlsruher
Iceland: 1. Deild
FT
IR
1 - 2
Haukar
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Mitra Kukar
2 - 2
Persiba Balikpapan
FT
Persela Lamongan
3 - 2
Barito Putera
International Tournaments: Betway Cup
FT
Werder Bremen
1 - 0
West Ham United
International Tournaments: Tournament Of Nations
FT
USA (W)
0 - 1
Australia (W)
International Tournaments: Balaton Cup Semi Final
FT
Belarus (W)
2 - 0
Romania (W)
PEN
Hungary (W)
3 - 4
Serbia (W)
Iran:
FT
Gostaresh
1 - 4
Pars Jonoobi Jam
FT
Paykan
1 - 1
Padideh
FT
Sanat Naft
1 - 0
Esteghlal FC
FT
Sepahan
1 - 1
Saipa
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Najaf
2 - 3
Talaba
FT
Baghdad FC
0 - 1
Al Shorta
Kenya: Division 1
FT
Sony Sugar
0 - 1
Nakumatt
Lithuania: Division 1
FT
Stumbras
0 - 0
Lietava Jonava
Malta:
FT
Qrendi
1 - 4
Lija Athletic
FT
Zejtun Corinthians
3 - 3
Gzira United
Paraguay: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Club Guarani
3 - 0
Independiente FBC
FT
Sportivo Luqueno
1 - 3
Libertad
Paraguay: Segunda Division
FT
Olimpia de Ita
0 - 2
General Caballero
FT
Ovetense
2 - 2
Fulgencio Yegros
Peru: Primera Division Apertura
FT
Alianza Lima
2 - 0
Juan Aurich
Poland:
FT
Stal Mielec
1 - 0
Ruch Chorzow
Poland:
FT
Radomiak Radom
1 - 0
Garbarnia Krakow
Poland:
FT
Slask Wroclaw
3 - 2
Lechia Gdansk
FT
Termalica Nieciecza
1 - 1
Zaglebie Lubin
Republic of Ireland: Premier Division
FT
Bray Wanderers
2 - 3
Finn Harps
FT
Cork City
2 - 1
Galway United
FT
Drogheda United
0 - 1
St Patricks Athletic
FT
Shamrock Rovers
1 - 2
Bohemians
Republic of Ireland: Division 1
FT
UCD
2 - 3
Cabinteely
FT
Waterford United
3 - 1
Athlone Town
FT
Wexford Youths
0 - 2
Cobh Ramblers
Romania:
FT
Botosani
5 - 1
Sepsi OSK
FT
Concordia
0 - 1
CSMS Iasi
Russia:
FT
Ararat Moscow
2 - 2
Kaluga
Russia:
FT
Angusht
1 - 0
Chayka
FT
Anzhi II
0 - 1
Afips
FT
Chernomorets Novorossiysk
2 - 0
Legion
FT
Druzhba Maykop
1 - 2
Armavir
FT
Kuban II
1 - 5
SKA Rostov
FT
Spartak Nalchik
4 - 1
Dinamo Stavropol
FT
Spartak Vladikavkaz
0 - 1
Biolog-Novokubansk
Singapore: S League
FT
Tampines Rovers
2 - 0
DPMM
Slovakia:
FT
Sport Podbrezova
1 - 2
Spartak Trnava
Slovenia:
FT
Krsko
1 - 1
Triglav Kranj
Switzerland:
FT
Chiasso
0 - 2
Neuchatel Xamax
Syria: Premier League
FT
Al Hurriya
1 - 0
Al Wathba
FT
Al Jaish Damascus
3 - 0
Al Ittihad Aleppo
FT
Al Jazeera Hasakah
2 - 1
Al Fotuwa
FT
Al Karamah
0 - 0
Taliya
FT
Hutteen
0 - 0
Tishreen
Uzbekistan: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Kokand 1912
2 - 2
Nasaf Qarshi
AET
Lokomotiv Tashkent
3 - 0
Buxoro