Football ResultsTuesday, 28th November 2017
Algeria:
FT
MC Alger
0 - 2
USM Alger
Argentina:
FT
Comunicaciones
0 - 1
Colegiales
Argentina:
FT
Deportivo Moron
2 - 1
Agropecuario
Argentina:
FT
Temperley
1 - 0
San Martin de San Juan
Austria:
FT
Sturm Graz
6 - 1
Admira Wacker
Azerbaijan:
FT
Neftchi Baku
5 - 0
Zaqatala
FT
Qarabag
2 - 0
Qarabag
Belgium:
FT
Mouscron-Peruwelz
0 - 1
Charleroi
FT
Oostende
2 - 0
St Truiden
Bulgaria:
FT
Botev Plovdiv
1 - 1
Beroe
FT
Slavia Sofia
2 - 0
Cherno More Varna
Colombia: Primera A Cl Play Off Quarter-Final
FT
America de Cali
0 - 0
Junior
Denmark:
FT
Jammerbugt
1 - 4
Sonderjyske
Egypt:
FT
Al Masry
0 - 2
Al Ahly Cairo
FT
ENPPI
0 - 0
Al Assiouty
FT
Tanta
0 - 1
Al Mokawloon
England:
FT
Barnet
2 - 1
Tottenham Hotspur (U21)
FT
Exeter City
1 - 3
Chelsea (U21)
FT
Wycombe Wanderers
2 - 0
West Ham United (U21)
FT
Yeovil Town
2 - 1
Plymouth Argyle
England:
PEN
Rochdale
5 - 4
Doncaster Rovers
England:
FT
Bromley
0 - 2
Aldershot Town
England:
FT
Derby County
0 - 1
Ipswich Town
FT
Reading
3 - 0
Barnsley
England:
FT
Blackpool
2 - 4
Blackburn Rovers
FT
Charlton Athletic
2 - 2
Peterborough United
England:
FT
Banbury United
1 - 1
Kettering
FT
Basingstoke
3 - 3
Weymouth
FT
Biggleswade Town
2 - 2
Kings Lynn
FT
Bishops Stortford
4 - 1
Dunstable
FT
Chesham United
1 - 3
Stratford
FT
Gosport Borough
1 - 2
Kings Langley
FT
St Ives
1 - 3
Hitchin
FT
Tiverton
3 - 1
Merthyr Tydfil
England:
FT
Folkestone
5 - 1
Enfield Town
FT
Harrow Borough
0 - 2
Billericay
England:
FT
Brighton Hove Albion
0 - 0
Crystal Palace
FT
Leicester City
2 - 1
Tottenham Hotspur
FT
Watford
2 - 4
Manchester United
FT
West Bromwich Albion
2 - 2
Newcastle United
FIFA: Womens World Cup France 2019 UEFA Qualifying Group Stage
FT
Bosnia & Herzegovina (W)
0 - 1
Wales (W)
FT
England (W)
5 - 0
Kazakhstan (W)
FT
Netherlands (W)
0 - 0
Republic of Ireland (W)
FT
Portugal (W)
0 - 1
Italy (W)
FT
Romania (W)
3 - 1
Moldova (W)
FT
Slovakia (W)
1 - 3
Northern Ireland (W)
FT
Spain (W)
4 - 0
Austria (W)
FT
Switzerland (W)
5 - 1
Albania (W)
France:
FT
Bourg-en-Bresse 01
4 - 0
Orleans
FT
Chateauroux
0 - 0
Paris FC
FT
Clermont Foot
1 - 2
Stade Brestois 29
FT
GFC Ajaccio
0 - 2
Niort
FT
Lens
2 - 0
Ajaccio
FT
Lorient
1 - 2
Nimes
FT
Nancy
0 - 3
Le Havre
FT
Quevilly
4 - 0
Tours
FT
Sochaux
3 - 1
Valenciennes
France:
FT
Amiens
2 - 1
Dijon
FT
Bordeaux
3 - 0
St Etienne
FT
Strasbourg
0 - 0
Caen
Friendly:
FT
Canada (W)
3 - 2
Norway (W)
FT
Chile (W)
0 - 3
Brazil (W)
FT
Thailand (W)
0 - 5
New Zealand (W)
Friendly:
FT
Slaven Belupo
3 - 0
Inter Zapresic
Greece:
FT
Apollon Larissa
0 - 2
Lamia
FT
Aris Thessalonikis
1 - 1
PAS Giannina
FT
OFI Crete
2 - 1
Apollon Smirnis
FT
Panserraikos
1 - 2
Xanthi
FT
Sparti
0 - 4
Atromitos Athinon
Hungary:
FT
Kisvarda
0 - 1
Puskas Academy
India:
FT
East Bengal
2 - 2
Aizawl
International Tournaments:
FT
Liverpool (U23)
0 - 1
Sparta Praha (U23)
Italy:
FT
Cagliari
1 - 2
Pordenone
FT
Sampdoria
4 - 1
Pescara
FT
Spal
0 - 2
Cittadella
Italy:
FT
Piacenza
0 - 4
Alessandria
Montenegro:
FT
Mladost Podgorica
0 - 1
Zeta
Montenegro:
FT
Bokelj
2 - 0
Mornar
FT
Cetinje
0 - 4
Berane
Oman:
FT
Al Oruba
2 - 1
Muscat Club
FT
Dhofar
0 - 1
Al Mudhaibi
FT
Fanja
1 - 1
Al Nahda Club
FT
Mirbat
2 - 1
Al-Salam
FT
Oman Club
0 - 1
Al Shabab Seeb
FT
Saham
0 - 2
Al Nasr Salalah
FT
Sohar
2 - 3
Al Suwaiq
Peru: Primera Division Clausura
FT
Comerciantes Unidos
2 - 3
Real Garcilaso
FT
Union Comercio
2 - 2
Academia Cantolao
Philippines: Philippines Football League
FT
Global FC
2 - 0
Ceres
Poland:
FT
Gornik Zabrze
3 - 0
Chojniczanka Chojnice
FT
Legia Warszawa
4 - 2
Bytovia Bytow
Portugal:
FT
Uniao Madeira
1 - 1
Belenenses
Romania:
AET
Afumati
2 - 3
CSU Craiova
FT
Botosani
3 - 2
Viitorul Constanta
FT
Unirea 2004 Slobozia
0 - 2
Poli Iasi
Saudi Arabia:
FT
Al Orobah
1 - 0
Al Taee
FT
Al Shoalah
2 - 1
Al Khaleej Saihat
FT
Hajer
0 - 0
Al Wehda Club
FT
Najran
1 - 2
Al Mojzel
Scotland:
FT
Dumbarton
2 - 2
Queen of the South
FT
Inverness CT
4 - 0
Brechin
FT
St Mirren
3 - 1
Livingston
Slovakia:
FT
Zemplin Michalovce
1 - 1
Trencin
Spain:
FT
Celta Vigo
1 - 0
Eibar
FT
Leganes
1 - 0
Valladolid
FT
Levante
1 - 1
Girona
FT
Malaga
1 - 1
Numancia
FT
Real Madrid
2 - 2
Fuenlabrada
Syria:
FT
Al Jehad
0 - 1
Tishreen
Turkey:
FT
Ankara Demirspor
0 - 3
Akhisar Belediye
FT
Besiktas
9 - 0
Manisaspor
FT
Galatasaray
5 - 1
Sivas Belediyespor
FT
Kars 36
1 - 2
Genclerbirligi
FT
Osmanlispor
3 - 1
Yeni Malatyaspor
Uganda:
FT
Jinja SSS
2 - 2
Maroons
FT
Masavu
0 - 3
SC Villa
FT
Mbarara City
0 - 0
KCCA
FT
Onduparaka
2 - 1
The Saints
FT
Police FC
0 - 1
BUL
FT
Proline
2 - 0
Bright Stars
FT
Soana
1 - 0
Express FC
FT
Vipers
1 - 2
URA
Wales:
FT
Cefn Druids
1 - 3
The New Saints