Football ResultsTuesday, 29th August 2017
Argentina:
FT
Estudiantes LP
2 - 1
Arsenal Sarandi
Australia: FFA Cup Round of 16
FT
Bankstown Berries
0 - 3
Sydney FC
FT
Bentleigh Greens
0 - 4
Western Sydney
FT
Blacktown City
3 - 1
Apia Leichhardt Tigers
FT
Hakoah Sydney City
2 - 3
Melbourne City
Chile:
FT
Curico Unido
2 - 1
Palestino
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
Bucaramanga
1 - 0
Alianza Petrolera
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Chico
1 - 0
Leones
Denmark:
FT
1 - 4
Aarhus
AET
Aabyhoj
3 - 4
Middelfart
FT
Agerbakk/Starup
2 - 7
Randers
FT
B 1913
1 - 3
Hvidovre
AET
B 73 Slagelse
2 - 1
AB Copenhagen
FT
BSF
1 - 5
Holbaek
FT
Dalum
0 - 1
Odense
FT
Frem Sakskobing
0 - 9
Greve
FT
Hedensted
1 - 0
Aarhus Fremad
FT
Jammerbugt
3 - 1
Vejle
FT
Kolding FC
0 - 1
Hobro
FT
Ledoje-Smorum
1 - 0
B93 Copenhagen
FT
VB 1968
1 - 0
Naesby
FT
Vejgaard B
4 - 3
Sydvest 05
Denmark:
FT
KoldingQ (W)
3 - 2
Odense (W)
England:
FT
Barnet
3 - 4
AFC Wimbledon
FT
Blackburn Rovers
1 - 0
Stoke City (U23)
PEN
Blackpool
4 - 5
Wigan Athletic
FT
Chesterfield
2 - 4
Bradford City
PEN
Colchester United
6 - 5
Reading (U23)
FT
Coventry City
2 - 3
Shrewsbury Town
FT
Crawley Town
0 - 2
Charlton Athletic
FT
Crewe Alexandra
1 - 2
Newcastle United (U23)
FT
Exeter City
1 - 3
Yeovil Town
FT
Fleetwood Town
3 - 0
Leicester City (U23)
FT
Forest Green
2 - 0
Newport County
FT
Gillingham
2 - 1
Southend United
PEN
Grimsby Town
3 - 4
Doncaster Rovers
FT
Mansfield Town
1 - 3
Lincoln City
FT
Milton Keynes Dons
2 - 0
Brighton Hove Albion (U23)
FT
Morecambe
0 - 2
Carlisle United
PEN
Northampton Town
5 - 4
Cambridge United
PEN
Oldham Athletic
2 - 4
Port Vale
FT
Peterborough United
2 - 0
Southampton (U23)
FT
Scunthorpe United
3 - 1
Sunderland (U23)
FT
Stevenage
2 - 6
Oxford United
FT
Wycombe Wanderers
1 - 5
Bristol Rovers
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018 3rd Round
FT
UAE
2 - 1
Saudi Arabia
Friendly:
FT
Krems
2 - 5
LASK Linz
FT
Mattersburg
2 - 0
Neusiedl am See
Germany:
FT
Koln II
1 - 1
Bonner
FT
Uerdingen 05
2 - 2
Rot-Weiss Essen
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Sriwijaya
1 - 0
Persiba Balikpapan
Italy:
FT
Akragas
0 - 6
Catania
FT
Catanzaro
1 - 2
Rende
Northern Ireland:
FT
Ards
5 - 0
Queens University
PEN
Ballinamallard United
8 - 7
Tobermore United
FT
Ballyclare Comrades
2 - 0
Newington Youth Club
FT
Ballymena United
3 - 0
Knockbreda
FT
Carrick Rangers
3 - 0
Dergview
FT
Cliftonville
4 - 0
Banbridge Town
FT
Coleraine
4 - 1
Larne
FT
Crusaders
2 - 1
Dundela
FT
Glenavon
5 - 1
Donegal Celtic
FT
Limavady United
0 - 1
PSNI
FT
Linfield
6 - 0
Lisburn Distillery
AET
Loughgall
0 - 1
Glentoran
PEN
Moyola Park
7 - 8
Institute
FT
Newry City
0 - 4
Dungannon Swifts
FT
Portadown
3 - 2
Harland & Wolff Welders
FT
Warrenpoint Town
4 - 1
Lurgan Celtic
Romania:
FT
Tunari
3 - 1
Urban Titu
Scotland:
PEN
Ayr United
5 - 6
Montrose
Southeast Asian Games: Kuala Lumpur 2017 Petit Final
FT
Myanmar
1 - 3
Indonesia
Southeast Asian Games: Kuala Lumpur 2017 Final
FT
Malaysia
0 - 1
Thailand
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Trelleborgs
1 - 1
Helsingborg
Turkey:
FT
Agri 1970 Spor
0 - 1
Van Buyuksehir Belediye
FT
Edirne Spor Genclik
3 - 0
Dardanelspor
FT
Elazig Belediyespor
2 - 5
Diyarbakirspor
FT
Kars 36
1 - 0
Mus Spor
Wales:
FT
Afan Lido
2 - 1
Penybont
AET
Airbus UK Broughton
3 - 2
Cefn Druids
FT
Bala Town
0 - 1
Newtown AFC
FT
Bangor City
5 - 2
Denbigh Town
FT
Caersws
0 - 2
Aberystwyth Town
FT
Goytre AFC
1 - 2
Cardiff Metropolitan
FT
Haverfordwest County
2 - 1
Goytre United
FT
Llandudno
0 - 1
Caernarfon Town
FT
Ponypridd Town
3 - 0
Taffs Well
FT
Porthmadog
3 - 5
Holyhead Hotspur
AET
Rhyl
0 - 1
Flint Town United