Football ResultsThursday, 31st August 2017
Canada: Canadian Soccer League
FT
Milton
0 - 7
FC Vorkuta
Chile:
FT
O'Higgins
0 - 2
Santiago Wanderers
Colombia: FA Cup Quarter Final
FT
Atletico Nacional Medellin
1 - 1
Patriotas
PEN
Santa Fe
0 - 2
Independiente Medellin
Costa Rica:
FT
Carmelita
1 - 1
Alajuelense
FT
Santos de Guapiles
0 - 2
Belen Siglo
Ecuador: Division 2 Stage 2
FT
Aucas
1 - 2
Imbabura
FT
LDU Loja
1 - 2
Mushuc Runa
FT
Tecnico Universitario
3 - 2
Manta
El Salvador:
FT
Firpo
1 - 1
Sonsonate
FT
Santa Tecla
2 - 0
Isidro Metapan
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018 3rd Round
FT
China
1 - 0
Uzbekistan
FT
Japan
2 - 0
Australia
FT
South Korea
0 - 0
Iran
FT
Syria
3 - 1
Qatar
FT
Thailand
1 - 2
Iraq
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018 3rd Round
FT
Guinea
3 - 2
Libya
FT
Uganda
1 - 0
Egypt
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018
FT
Chile
0 - 3
Paraguay
FT
Uruguay
0 - 0
Argentina
FT
Venezuela
0 - 0
Colombia
FIFA: World Cup Russia 2018 1st Round Group Stage
FT
Belgium
9 - 0
Gibraltar
FT
Bulgaria
3 - 2
Sweden
FT
Cyprus
3 - 2
Bosnia & Herzegovina
FT
France
4 - 0
Netherlands
FT
Greece
0 - 0
Estonia
FT
Hungary
3 - 1
Latvia
FT
Luxembourg
1 - 0
Belarus
FT
Portugal
5 - 1
Faroe Islands
FT
Switzerland
3 - 0
Andorra
FYR Macedonia:
FT
Lokomotiva Skopje
1 - 4
Vardar Skopje
Friendly:
FT
Czech Republic (U21)
1 - 1
Turkey (U21)
FT
Singapore
1 - 1
Hong Kong
Friendly:
FT
Bayer Leverkusen
1 - 2
Bochum
FT
Freiburg
1 - 1
St Gallen
FT
Gutersloh
0 - 9
Schalke 04
FT
Hannover 96
7 - 0
Arminia Hanover
FT
Monaco
4 - 1
Nimes
FT
Wolfsburg
3 - 0
Erzgebirge Aue
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
FT
FH Hafnarfjordur
0 - 1
KR Reykjavik
Iceland: 1. Deild
FT
Haukar
5 - 3
Leiknir Reykjavik
Iceland: Urvalsdeild Women
FT
Stjarnan (W)
2 - 0
FH Hafnarfjordur (W)
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Semen Padang
1 - 1
Pusamania Borneo
International Tournaments:
FT
Tottenham Hotspur (U23)
7 - 2
West Ham United (U23)
Mexico:
FT
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
0 - 1
Leon
FT
Atlas
0 - 2
Club America
FT
Cruz Azul
2 - 1
UANL Tigres
FT
Mineros de Zacatecas
1 - 2
Monarcas
FT
Toluca
4 - 0
Universidad Guadalajara
Montenegro:
FT
Berane
0 - 2
Bokelj
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
FT
Kopparbergs/Goteb (W)
0 - 2
Linkopings (W)
Turkey:
FT
Duzyurtspor
4 - 3
Artvin Hopasapor
UEFA: U21 Championship Qualifying Round
FT
Faroe Islands (U21)
0 - 3
Denmark (U21)
FT
Israel (U21)
3 - 1
Azerbaijan (U21)
FT
Moldova (U21)
0 - 3
Croatia (U21)
FT
Northern Ireland (U21)
1 - 0
Albania (U21)
FT
Russia (U21)
0 - 0
Armenia (U21)
Ukraine:
FT
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
0 - 3
Helios Kharkiv